| |
Austin Hughes - Main Prize Winner
Picture by
JW MACRAE
37 Durness Street Thurso
KW14 8BQ Picture by
JW MACRAE
37 Durness Street Thurso
KW14 8BQ
Picture by
JW MACRAE
37 Durness Street Thurso
KW14 8BQ
Club Confined |
|
A |
Based on Club 10's |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Fastest Under 16 |
Bronze |
Rhone Cartwright |
00:40:17 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Silver |
Sean Fraser |
00:32:28 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Gold |
Michael Sutherland |
00:29:09 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fastest Junior |
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Silver |
Gemma Scott |
00:29:00 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
Gold |
Kerry Sutherland |
00:27:27 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fastest Senior |
Bronze |
Dave Morrill |
00:24:53 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
Silver |
John Falconer |
00:23:41 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
Gold |
Austin Hughes |
00:23:12 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Fastest Lady |
Bronze |
Rhona Cartwright |
00:40:17 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
Silver |
Martine Hughes |
00:33:01 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
Gold |
Gemma Scott |
00:29:00 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Handicap League |
Bronze |
Austin Hughes |
38 points |
12 |
|
|
|
|
Silver |
Robert MacGregor |
47 points |
13 |
|
|
|
|
Gold |
Dave Spencer |
49.5 points |
14 |
A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Youth Points Competition |
Bronze |
Rhona Cartwright |
1 point |
15 |
|
|
|
|
Gold = |
Sean Fraser |
10 points |
16 |
|
|
|
|
Gold = |
Michael Sutherland |
10 points |
17 |
B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
B |
Based on fastest 25 Mile Times in Club or NoSCA Event |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Under 16 |
Bronze |
Not Awarded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Silver |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Fastest Junior |
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Silver |
Kenny Sutherland |
01:25:53 |
18 |
|
|
[9] |
|
Gold |
Gemma Scott |
01:21:34 |
19 |
|
Also Fastest Lady |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Fastest Senior |
Bronze |
Alisdair Washington |
01:03:44 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
Silver |
John Falconer |
01:03:32 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
Gold |
Austin Hughes |
01:00:00 |
22 |
C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C |
Club Confined Non-Racing Awards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Club Person of the Year |
|
Not Awarded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Tour of Orkney |
|
Gemma Scott & Kenny Sutherland |
|
|
E |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Tourist of the Year |
|
David Robinson |
|
|
F |
For his superb solo tour of the French Alps, well written up on the CCC
Website |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D |
Open Trophies |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Claymore Cup |
|
Event Not Held |
|
|
|
Winner of July Road Race |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Haygarth Cup |
|
Event Not Held |
|
|
|
1st Jun in July Road Race |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Mack Mowat Bowl |
|
Robert MacLean - Angus Bike Chain |
01:00:04 |
|
I |
Winner of MM Memorial 25TT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hill Climb Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Youth |
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Silver |
Sean Fraser |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
Gold |
Michael Sutherland |
|
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior |
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Silver |
Gemma Scott |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
Gold |
Kenny Sutherland |
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior |
Bronze |
John Sinclair |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
Silver |
Phil Cartwright |
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
Gold |
John Falconer |
|
29 |
J |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Track Champion |
|
Michael Sutherland |
|
|
K |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Road Race Champion |
|
Not Awarded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ladies TT Champion |
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
Based on 4 best 10 times |
|
|
Silver |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gold |
Gemma Scott |
30.16 avg |
30 |
M |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Under 16 BAR |
Bronze |
Not Awarded |
|
|
|
2 best 10's + 2 best 25's |
|
|
Silver |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gold |
|
|
|
N |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Junior BAR |
Bronze |
Not Awarded |
|
|
|
10, 25, 50 miles |
|
|
Silver |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gold |
|
|
|
O |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Senior Long Distance BAR |
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
50m, 100m, 12hr |
|
|
Silver |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gold |
Austin Hughes |
22.218 mph |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Senior BAR |
Bronze |
|
|
|
|
25, 50, 100 miles |
|
|
Silver |
Alisdair Washington |
21.777 mph |
32 |
|
|
|
|
Gold |
Austin Hughes |
23.867 mph |
33 |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Interclub Trophies |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
a |
Minnie Campbell Cup |
|
Gemma Scott |
|
|
Q |
|
b |
CCC Trophy |
|
Kenny Sutherland |
|
|
R |
|
|