Click here to see Pictures of the 2008-07-13 Open 10mTT
10 mTT - 13th July 2008
No
Name
Cat
Club
H/Cap
Vet/Std
Start
Finish
Time
HCapT
VetStdT
Place/Prize
1
2
3
4
5
Angela Alexander
Caithness C.C
Lady
00:11:46
00:05:00
00:37:01
00:32:01
00:20:15
1st Hcap
6
Martine Hughes
Caithness C.C
Lady Vet
00:08:03
00:29:48
00:06:00
00:36:28
00:30:28
00:22:25
##########
7
Mary Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Lady Vet
00:06:34
00:29:48
00:07:00
00:36:42
00:29:42
00:23:08
00:00:06
8
Morag Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Lady Y’th
00:07:45
00:08:00
00:38:35
00:30:35
00:22:50
9
Caroline Simpson
Shetland Wheelers
Lady
00:06:47
00:09:00
00:37:31
00:28:31
00:21:44
1st Lady
10
Dave Harter
Forres CC
Vet
00:26:30
00:10:00
00:33:41
00:23:41
00:02:49
11
Mark Moodie
Caithness CC
Yth
00:07:42
00:11:00
00:41:48
00:30:48
00:23:06
12
John Sinclair
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:08:14
00:32:15
00:12:00
00:43:17
00:31:17
00:23:03
00:00:58
13
Keith Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Vet
00:06:09
00:03:46
00:13:00
DNS
14
Sean Fraser
Caithness C.C
Youth
00:08:20
00:14:00
00:43:42
00:29:42
00:21:22
15
John Simpson
Shetland Wheelers
Sen
00:03:11
00:15:00
00:39:55
00:24:55
00:21:44
16
Nic Huyg
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:06:05
00:16:00
00:43:20
00:27:20
00:21:15
17
Steve Fraser
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:06:51
00:26:42
00:17:00
00:45:52
00:28:52
00:22:01
##########
18
Gary Amos
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:06:28
00:26:18
00:18:00
00:45:01
00:27:01
00:20:33
##########
2nd Hcap
19
Ranald Cartwright
Caithness C.C
Jun
00:06:03
00:19:00
00:46:20
00:27:20
00:21:17
1st Yth/Jnr Hcap
20
Austin Hughes
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:03:01
00:20:00
00:43:39
00:23:39
00:20:38
3rd Place
21
Mark Munro
Deeside Thistle
Sen
00:04:03
00:21:00
00:46:48
00:25:48
00:21:45
22
Herbie Hughes
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:04:02
00:22:00
00:48:45
00:26:45
00:22:43
23
Steve Craigen
Moray Firth C.C
Vet
00:03:05
00:26:42
00:23:00
00:47:42
00:24:42
00:21:37
00:02:00
2nd Vet Age Std
24
Phil Cartwright
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:05:24
00:27:07
00:24:00
00:51:19
00:27:19
00:21:55
##########
25
Peter Alexander
Moray Firth C.C
Sen
00:02:24
00:25:00
00:47:22
00:22:22
00:19:58
1st Place
26
Peter Fenwick
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:04:33
00:26:00
00:51:53
00:25:53
00:21:20
27
Darren Bain
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:04:17
00:27:00
00:52:28
00:25:28
00:21:11
28
Alasdair Washington
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:03:44
00:32:30
00:28:00
00:54:00
00:26:00
00:22:16
00:06:30
1st Vet Age Std
29
Dave Morrill
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:04:02
00:26:18
00:29:00
00:54:29
00:25:29
00:21:27
00:00:49
30
Robert McLean
Angus Bike Chain
Vet
00:01:35
00:27:07
00:30:00
00:52:50
00:22:50
00:21:15
00:04:17
2nd Place
Last modified:
Friday November 08, 2019 23:54