11 Mile Hilly TT - 13th July 2008
No
Name
Cat
Club
H/Cap
Vet/Std
Start
Finish
Time
HCapT
VetStdT
Place/Prize
1
2
3
Rhona Cartwright
Caithness C.C
Lady Y’th
00:12:06
00:03:00
00:45:14
00:42:14
00:30:08
##########
4
Morag Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Lady Y’th
00:09:18
00:04:00
00:40:26
00:36:26
00:27:08
##########
5
Caroline Simpson
Shetland Wheelers
Lady
00:08:08
00:05:00
00:39:09
00:34:09
00:26:01
##########
1st Lady
6
Martine Hughes
Caithness C.C
Lady Vet
00:10:12
0:29:48
00:06:00
00:42:56
00:36:56
00:26:44
##########
7
Mary Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Lady Vet
00:07:53
0:29:48
00:07:00
00:42:58
00:35:58
00:28:05
##########
8
9
Mark Moodie
Caithness CC
Yth
00:09:14
00:09:00
00:48:01
00:39:01
00:29:47
##########
10
John Sinclair
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:09:54
0:38:42
00:10:00
00:48:39
00:38:39
00:28:45
00:00:03
11
Steve Fraser
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:08:13
0:32:02
00:11:00
00:45:42
00:34:42
00:26:29
##########
12
Keith Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Vet
00:07:23
0:32:20
00:12:00
DNS
DNS
13
Sean Fraser
Caithness C.C
Youth
00:10:00
00:13:00
00:47:37
00:34:37
00:24:37
##########
14
15
John Simpson
Shetland Wheelers
Sen
00:03:49
00:15:00
00:44:11
00:29:11
00:25:22
##########
16
Phil Cartwright
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:06:29
0:32:32
00:16:00
00:47:35
00:31:35
00:25:06
00:00:57
17
Gary Amos
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:07:45
0:31:33
00:17:00
DNF
DNF
18
Ranald Cartwright
Caithness C.C
Jun
00:07:15
00:18:00
00:49:50
00:31:50
00:24:35
##########
1st Jun/Yth Hcap
19
Nic Huyg
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:08:12
00:19:00
00:51:38
00:32:38
00:24:26
##########
20
Alan McCaffrey
Nevis Cycles
Sen
00:20:00
00:46:34
00:26:34
00:26:34
##########
2nd Place
21
Mark Munro
Deeside Thistle
Sen
00:05:24
00:21:00
00:50:41
00:29:41
00:24:17
##########
2nd Hcap
22
Steve Craigen
Moray Firth C.C
Vet
00:04:36
0:32:02
00:22:00
00:51:38
00:29:38
00:25:02
00:02:24
2nd Vet Age Std
23
Herbie Hughes
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:04:05
00:23:00
00:54:59
00:31:59
00:27:54
##########
24
Alasdair Washington
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:04:03
00:39:00
00:24:00
00:55:33
00:31:33
00:27:30
00:07:27
1st Vet Age Std
25
Peter Alexander
Moray Firth C.C
Sen
00:02:53
00:25:00
00:50:46
00:25:46
00:22:53
##########
1st Place
26
Darren Bain
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:05:08
00:26:00
00:55:45
00:29:45
00:24:37
##########
27
Peter Fenwick
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:05:27
00:27:00
00:57:29
00:30:29
00:25:02
##########
28
Dave Morrill
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:04:50
0:31:33
00:28:00
00:58:17
00:30:17
00:25:27
00:01:16
29
Austin Hughes
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:03:48
00:29:00
00:56:31
00:27:31
00:23:43
##########
1st Hcap
30
Robert McLean
Angus Bike Chain
Vet
00:01:54
0:32:32
00:30:00
00:56:52
00:26:52
00:24:58
00:05:40
3rd Place
Last modified:
Friday November 08, 2019 23:54