|
|
Helpers 25 mile TT |
|
|
|
|
23-Aug-08 |
|
|
No |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
Start Time |
Finish Time |
Race Time |
H'cap Allow. |
Nett Time |
Vet Std |
Plus or Minus |
19 |
Peter Ettles |
Forres CC |
V |
00:19 |
1:12:15 |
0:53:15 |
03:56 |
0:49:19 |
1:08:00 |
+ |
0:14:45 |
40 |
Michael
Nicolson |
Glasgow
Wheelers |
S |
00:40 |
1:34:18 |
0:54:18 |
04:58 |
0:49:20 |
|
|
|
35 |
Wim Chalmet |
Cromarty Firth
CC |
S |
00:35 |
1:31:59 |
0:56:59 |
06:16 |
0:50:43 |
|
|
|
10 |
Ian Humphreys |
Deeside Thistle |
V |
00:10 |
1:07:22 |
0:57:22 |
06:14 |
0:51:08 |
1:13:16 |
+ |
0:15:54 |
37 |
Alan McCaffrey |
Nevis Cycles RT |
S |
00:37 |
1:35:03 |
0:58:03 |
08:32 |
0:49:31 |
|
|
|
30 |
Norman Skene |
Granite City RT |
V |
00:30 |
1:28:32 |
0:58:32 |
05:33 |
0:52:59 |
1:12:43 |
+ |
0:14:11 |
32 |
Kevin Lackie |
Forres CC |
V |
00:32 |
1:30:59 |
0:58:59 |
07:52 |
0:51:07 |
1:08:31 |
+ |
0:09:32 |
24 |
Duncan Gillies |
Elgin CC |
V |
00:24 |
1:23:29 |
0:59:29 |
12:58 |
0:46:31 |
1:13:49 |
+ |
0:14:20 |
20 |
Roger Sewell |
Hounslow &
District
Wheelers |
V |
00:20 |
1:19:55 |
0:59:55 |
05:59 |
0:53:56 |
1:17:11 |
+ |
0:17:16 |
27 |
Paul Trott |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
00:27 |
1:28:11 |
1:01:11 |
08:17 |
0:52:54 |
1:07:30 |
+ |
0:06:19 |
12 |
Mari Todd |
Square Wheels |
F |
00:12 |
1:13:19 |
1:01:19 |
11:13 |
0:50:06 |
|
|
|
25 |
Steve Flindall |
Fullarton
Wheelers CC |
V |
00:25 |
1:27:32 |
1:02:32 |
06:41 |
0:55:51 |
1:15:29 |
+ |
0:12:57 |
34 |
Alasdair
Washington |
Caithness CC |
V |
00:34 |
1:38:02 |
1:04:02 |
12:37 |
0:51:25 |
1:23:07 |
+ |
0:19:05 |
16 |
G Lawrie/K
Williamson |
Clachnacuddin
CC |
S |
00:16 |
1:21:22 |
1:05:22 |
16:04 |
0:49:18 |
|
|
|
14 |
Hector Nicolson |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
00:14 |
1:19:23 |
1:05:23 |
13:58 |
0:51:25 |
1:12:11 |
+ |
0:06:48 |
31 |
Jenni Nicholson |
Deeside Thistle |
FV |
00:31 |
1:36:30 |
1:05:30 |
14:44 |
0:50:46 |
1:17:45 |
+ |
0:12:15 |
28 |
David Hutcheson |
Elgin CC |
Y |
00:28 |
1:33:30 |
1:05:30 |
21:24 |
0:44:06 |
|
|
|
7 |
John Urquhart |
Cromarty Firth
CC |
V |
00:07 |
1:13:12 |
1:06:12 |
00:16 |
0:49:48 |
1:06:30 |
+ |
0:00:18 |
36 |
Kevin Moir |
Ross-shire
Roads CC |
S |
00:36 |
1:43:17 |
1:07:17 |
14:10 |
0:53:07 |
|
|
|
21 |
Ian Henderson |
Cromarty Firth
CC |
V |
00:21 |
1:28:36 |
1:07:36 |
15:48 |
0:51:48 |
1:13:49 |
+ |
0:06:13 |
26 |
Alistair Speed |
Fife Century RC |
V |
00:26 |
1:34:04 |
1:08:04 |
15:09 |
0:52:55 |
1:08:00 |
- |
0:00:04 |
9 |
Alan Drummond |
Ross-shire
Roads CC |
V |
00:09 |
1:17:14 |
1:08:14 |
14:04 |
0:54:10 |
1:11:39 |
+ |
0:03:25 |
38 |
Gillian Palmer |
Sandy Wallace
Cycles |
F |
00:38 |
1:46:33 |
1:08:33 |
12:51 |
0:55:42 |
|
|
|
39 |
Donald Thomson |
Ross-shire
Roads CC |
V |
00:39 |
1:48:05 |
1:09:05 |
12:51 |
0:56:14 |
1:06:30 |
- |
0:02:35 |
11 |
Eric Soane |
Cromarty Firth
CC |
V |
00:11 |
1:21:49 |
1:10:49 |
16:55 |
0:53:54 |
1:22:30 |
+ |
0:11:41 |
13 |
Avril Gilchrist |
Ross-shire
Roads CC |
F |
00:13 |
1:28:03 |
1:15:03 |
12:51 |
1:02:12 |
|
|
|
23 |
Katrina Moir |
Ross-shire
Roads CC |
F |
00:23 |
1:40:48 |
1:17:48 |
22:07 |
0:55:41 |
|
|
|
8 |
Laura Gunn |
Forres CC |
FY |
00:08 |
1:36:30 |
1:28:30 |
25:21 |
1:03:09 |
|
|
|
18 |
Hamish
aitchison |
Forres CC |
V |
00:18 |
DNS |
###### |
11:55 |
###### |
1:13:16 |
# |
###### |
15 |
Sean Monaghan |
Deeside Thistle |
V |
00:15 |
DNS |
###### |
06:51 |
###### |
1:06:00 |
# |
###### |
17 |
David Gunn |
Forres CC |
J |
00:17 |
DNF |
###### |
10:23 |
###### |
|
|
###### |
22 |
Derek Stewart |
Deeside Thistle |
V |
00:22 |
DNS |
###### |
09:02 |
###### |
1:23:44 |
# |
###### |
29 |
Neil Fraser |
Forres CC |
S |
00:29 |
DNS |
###### |
12:48 |
###### |
|
|
###### |
33 |
Julie Dominguez |
Unattached |
F |
00:33 |
DNS |
###### |
12:51 |
###### |
|
|
###### |
Prizes
1st Peter Ettles 53:15 2nd
Michael Nicolson 54:18 3rd Wim Chalmet 56:59
1st Vet on std Alasdair
Washington +19:05 2nd Vet on std Roger Sewell +17:16
1st Handicap David
Hutcheson 1st Lady/Junior/Youth Mari Todd 1:01:19
Veteran Standard Result
|
|
Helpers 25 mile TT |
|
|
|
|
23-Aug-08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
Start Time |
Finish Time |
Race Time |
H'cap Allow. |
Nett Time |
Vet Std |
Plus or Minus |
34 |
Alasdair
Washington |
Caithness CC |
V |
00:34 |
1:38:02 |
1:04:02 |
12:37 |
0:51:25 |
1:23:07 |
+ |
0:19:05 |
20 |
Roger Sewell |
Hounslow &
District
Wheelers |
V |
00:20 |
1:19:55 |
0:59:55 |
05:59 |
0:53:56 |
1:17:11 |
+ |
0:17:16 |
10 |
Ian Humphreys |
Deeside Thistle |
V |
00:10 |
1:07:22 |
0:57:22 |
06:14 |
0:51:08 |
1:13:16 |
+ |
0:15:54 |
19 |
Peter Ettles |
Forres CC |
V |
00:19 |
1:12:15 |
0:53:15 |
03:56 |
0:49:19 |
1:08:00 |
+ |
0:14:45 |
24 |
Duncan Gillies |
Elgin CC |
V |
00:24 |
1:23:29 |
0:59:29 |
12:58 |
0:46:31 |
1:13:49 |
+ |
0:14:20 |
30 |
Norman Skene |
Granite City RT |
V |
00:30 |
1:28:32 |
0:58:32 |
05:33 |
0:52:59 |
1:12:43 |
+ |
0:14:11 |
25 |
Steve Flindall |
Fullarton
Wheelers CC |
V |
00:25 |
1:27:32 |
1:02:32 |
06:41 |
0:55:51 |
1:15:29 |
+ |
0:12:57 |
31 |
Jenni Nicholson |
Deeside Thistle |
FV |
00:31 |
1:36:30 |
1:05:30 |
14:44 |
0:50:46 |
1:17:45 |
+ |
0:12:15 |
11 |
Eric Soane |
Cromarty Firth
CC |
V |
00:11 |
1:21:49 |
1:10:49 |
16:55 |
0:53:54 |
1:22:30 |
+ |
0:11:41 |
32 |
Kevin Lackie |
Forres CC |
V |
00:32 |
1:30:59 |
0:58:59 |
07:52 |
0:51:07 |
1:08:31 |
+ |
0:09:32 |
14 |
Hector Nicolson |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
00:14 |
1:19:23 |
1:05:23 |
13:58 |
0:51:25 |
1:12:11 |
+ |
0:06:48 |
27 |
Paul Trott |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
00:27 |
1:28:11 |
1:01:11 |
08:17 |
0:52:54 |
1:07:30 |
+ |
0:06:19 |
21 |
Ian Henderson |
Cromarty Firth
CC |
V |
00:21 |
1:28:36 |
1:07:36 |
15:48 |
0:51:48 |
1:13:49 |
+ |
0:06:13 |
9 |
Alan Drummond |
Ross-shire
Roads CC |
V |
00:09 |
1:17:14 |
1:08:14 |
14:04 |
0:54:10 |
1:11:39 |
+ |
0:03:25 |
7 |
John Urquhart |
Cromarty Firth
CC |
V |
00:07 |
1:13:12 |
1:06:12 |
00:16 |
0:49:48 |
1:06:30 |
+ |
0:00:18 |
39 |
Donald Thomson |
Ross-shire
Roads CC |
V |
00:39 |
1:48:05 |
1:09:05 |
12:51 |
0:56:14 |
1:06:30 |
- |
0:02:35 |
26 |
Alistair Speed |
Fife Century RC |
V |
00:26 |
1:34:04 |
1:08:04 |
15:09 |
0:52:55 |
1:08:00 |
- |
0:00:04 |
Handicap Results
|
|
Helpers 25 mile TT |
|
|
|
|
23-Aug-08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
Start Time |
Finish Time |
Race Time |
H'cap Allow. |
Nett Time |
Vet Std |
Plus or Minus |
28 |
David Hutcheson |
Elgin CC |
Y |
00:28 |
1:33:30 |
1:05:30 |
21:24 |
0:44:06 |
|
|
|
24 |
Duncan Gillies |
Elgin CC |
V |
00:24 |
1:23:29 |
0:59:29 |
12:58 |
0:46:31 |
1:13:49 |
+ |
0:14:20 |
16 |
G Lawrie/K
Williamson |
Clachnacuddin
CC |
S |
00:16 |
1:21:22 |
1:05:22 |
16:04 |
0:49:18 |
|
|
|
19 |
Peter Ettles |
Forres CC |
V |
00:19 |
1:12:15 |
0:53:15 |
03:56 |
0:49:19 |
1:08:00 |
+ |
0:14:45 |
40 |
Michael
Nicolson |
Glasgow
Wheelers |
S |
00:40 |
1:34:18 |
0:54:18 |
04:58 |
0:49:20 |
|
|
|
37 |
Alan McCaffrey |
Nevis Cycles RT |
S |
00:37 |
1:35:03 |
0:58:03 |
08:32 |
0:49:31 |
|
|
|
7 |
John Urquhart |
Cromarty Firth
CC |
V |
00:07 |
1:13:12 |
1:06:12 |
00:16 |
0:49:48 |
1:06:30 |
+ |
0:00:18 |
12 |
Mari Todd |
Square Wheels |
F |
00:12 |
1:13:19 |
1:01:19 |
11:13 |
0:50:06 |
|
|
|
35 |
Wim Chalmet |
Cromarty Firth
CC |
S |
00:35 |
1:31:59 |
0:56:59 |
06:16 |
0:50:43 |
|
|
|
31 |
Jenni Nicholson |
Deeside Thistle |
FV |
00:31 |
1:36:30 |
1:05:30 |
14:44 |
0:50:46 |
1:17:45 |
+ |
0:12:15 |
32 |
Kevin Lackie |
Forres CC |
V |
00:32 |
1:30:59 |
0:58:59 |
07:52 |
0:51:07 |
1:08:31 |
+ |
0:09:32 |
10 |
Ian Humphreys |
Deeside Thistle |
V |
00:10 |
1:07:22 |
0:57:22 |
06:14 |
0:51:08 |
1:13:16 |
+ |
0:15:54 |
14 |
Hector Nicolson |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
00:14 |
1:19:23 |
1:05:23 |
13:58 |
0:51:25 |
1:12:11 |
+ |
0:06:48 |
34 |
Alasdair
Washington |
Caithness CC |
V |
00:34 |
1:38:02 |
1:04:02 |
12:37 |
0:51:25 |
1:23:07 |
+ |
0:19:05 |
21 |
Ian Henderson |
Cromarty Firth
CC |
V |
00:21 |
1:28:36 |
1:07:36 |
15:48 |
0:51:48 |
1:13:49 |
+ |
0:06:13 |
27 |
Paul Trott |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
00:27 |
1:28:11 |
1:01:11 |
08:17 |
0:52:54 |
1:07:30 |
+ |
0:06:19 |
26 |
Alistair Speed |
Fife Century RC |
V |
00:26 |
1:34:04 |
1:08:04 |
15:09 |
0:52:55 |
1:08:00 |
- |
0:00:04 |
30 |
Norman Skene |
Granite City RT |
V |
00:30 |
1:28:32 |
0:58:32 |
05:33 |
0:52:59 |
1:12:43 |
+ |
0:14:11 |
36 |
Kevin Moir |
Ross-shire
Roads CC |
S |
00:36 |
1:43:17 |
1:07:17 |
14:10 |
0:53:07 |
|
|
|
11 |
Eric Soane |
Cromarty Firth
CC |
V |
00:11 |
1:21:49 |
1:10:49 |
16:55 |
0:53:54 |
1:22:30 |
+ |
0:11:41 |
20 |
Roger Sewell |
Hounslow &
District
Wheelers |
V |
00:20 |
1:19:55 |
0:59:55 |
05:59 |
0:53:56 |
1:17:11 |
+ |
0:17:16 |
9 |
Alan Drummond |
Ross-shire
Roads CC |
V |
00:09 |
1:17:14 |
1:08:14 |
14:04 |
0:54:10 |
1:11:39 |
+ |
0:03:25 |
23 |
Katrina Moir |
Ross-shire
Roads CC |
F |
00:23 |
1:40:48 |
1:17:48 |
22:07 |
0:55:41 |
|
|
|
38 |
Gillian Palmer |
Sandy Wallace
Cycles |
F |
00:38 |
1:46:33 |
1:08:33 |
12:51 |
0:55:42 |
|
|
|
25 |
Steve Flindall |
Fullarton
Wheelers CC |
V |
00:25 |
1:27:32 |
1:02:32 |
06:41 |
0:55:51 |
1:15:29 |
+ |
0:12:57 |
39 |
Donald Thomson |
Ross-shire
Roads CC |
V |
00:39 |
1:48:05 |
1:09:05 |
12:51 |
0:56:14 |
1:06:30 |
- |
0:02:35 |
13 |
Avril Gilchrist |
Ross-shire
Roads CC |
F |
00:13 |
1:28:03 |
1:15:03 |
12:51 |
1:02:12 |
|
|
|
8 |
Laura Gunn |
Forres CC |
FY |
00:08 |
1:36:30 |
1:28:30 |
25:21 |
1:03:09 |
|
|
|
|