10 Mile TT - 19th July 2009
No
Name
Cat
Club
H/Cap
Vet/Std
Start
Finish
Time
HCapT
VetStdT
Place/Prize
1
2
3
Laura Gunn
Lady Yth
Forres CC
00:08:21
00:03:00
DNS
DNS
DNS
4
Martine Hughes
Lady Vet
Caithness CC
00:08:13
00:30:02
00:04:00
00:34:33
00:30:33
00:22:20
###########
5
Mary Eagleson
Lady Vet
Ross-shire Roads CC
00:05:53
00:30:02
00:05:00
00:32:45
00:27:45
00:21:52
00:02:17
6
Lorna Stanger
Lady Vet
Caithness CC
00:07:33
00:27:07
00:06:00
00:33:24
00:27:24
00:19:51
###########
1st Lady
7
Morag Eagleson
Lady Jun
Ross-shire Roads CC
00:06:53
00:07:00
00:36:28
00:29:28
00:22:35
2nd Jun/Yth on Hcap
8
Roger Broughton
Sen
Caithness CC
00:07:44
00:08:00
00:36:25
00:28:25
00:20:41
9
Sean Fraser
Junior
Caithness CC
00:07:10
00:09:00
00:36:54
00:27:54
00:20:44
1st Jun/Yth on Hcap
10
Austin Hughes
Sen
Caithness CC
00:03:18
00:10:00
00:33:40
00:23:40
00:20:22
11
Ranald Cartwright
Junior
Caithness CC
00:05:58
00:11:00
00:36:24
00:25:24
00:19:26
1st Hcap
12
Alistair Lawson
Vet
Musselburgh CC
00:05:13
00:31:30
00:12:00
00:38:59
00:26:59
00:21:46
00:04:31
2nd Vet/Age Std
13
Keith Eagleson
Vet
Ross-shire Roads CC
00:06:09
00:27:59
00:13:00
00:41:04
00:28:04
00:21:55
###########
14
Steve Rockcliff
Sen
Musselburgh CC
00:14:00
00:40:56
00:26:56
15
Peter Alexander
Sen
Moray Firth CC
00:02:05
00:15:00
00:36:59
00:21:59
00:19:54
1st Place
16
Darren Bain
Sen
Caithness CC
00:03:56
00:16:00
00:41:04
00:25:04
00:21:08
17
Peter Robinson
Vet
Forres CC
00:07:27
00:31:45
00:17:00
00:46:12
00:29:12
00:21:45
00:02:33
18
David MacIntyre
Vet
Cairngorm CC
00:04:42
00:26:18
00:18:00
00:42:18
00:24:18
00:19:36
00:02:00
2nd Hcap
19
Al Sutton
Vet
Elgin CC
00:05:52
00:29:20
00:19:00
00:45:17
00:26:17
00:20:25
00:03:03
20
Colin Smith
Sen
Shetland CC
00:02:03
00:20:00
00:42:38
00:22:38
00:20:35
2nd place
21
Alasdair Washington
Vet
Caithness CC
00:03:44
00:32:46
00:21:00
00:46:50
00:25:50
00:22:06
00:06:56
1st Vet/Age Std
22
Mark Munro
Sen
Deeside T.CC
00:04:30
00:22:00
00:46:38
00:24:38
00:20:08
23
Phil Cartwright
Vet
Caithness CC
00:05:28
00:27:20
00:23:00
00:49:36
00:26:36
00:21:08
00:00:44
24
Dave Morrill
Vet
Caithness CC
00:03:42
00:26:30
00:24:00
00:48:36
00:24:36
00:20:54
00:01:54
25
Keith Smith
Sen
Glasgow Wheelers
00:01:39
00:25:00
00:47:58
00:22:58
00:21:19
3rd place
26
Rob McLean
Vet
Angus Bike Chain
00:01:35
00:27:20
00:26:00
00:49:11
00:23:11
00:21:36
00:04:09
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
highest wins
Last modified:
Friday November 08, 2019 23:54