25 Mile TT - 18th July 2009
NoSCA
No
Name
Cat
Club
H/Cap
Vet/Std
Start
Finish
Time
HCapT
VetStdT
Place/Prize
Medals
1
2
Beccy May
Vet
Orkney Tri Club
00:02:00
01:11:15
01:09:15
01:09:15
=1st Lady
3
Steven Rockcliff
Senior
Musselburgh CC
00:03:00
01:11:12
01:08:12
01:08:12
4
Laura Gunn
Lady Yth
Forres CC
00:32:13
00:04:00
DNS
DNS
DNS
5
Martine Hughes
Lady Vet
Caithness CC
00:29:02
01:17:11
00:05:00
01:25:10
01:20:10
00:51:08
###########
6
Katrina Moir
Lady
Ross-shire Roads CC
00:21:32
00:06:00
01:21:20
01:15:20
00:53:48
7
Morag Eagleson
Lady Jun
Ross-shire Roads CC
00:22:09
00:07:00
01:21:22
01:14:22
00:52:13
1st Jun/Yth on Hcap
8
Kevin Moir
Senior
Ross-shire Roads CC
00:14:12
00:08:00
01:14:19
01:06:19
00:52:07
###########
9
Lorna Stanger
Lady Vet
Caithness CC
00:24:38
01:10:04
00:09:00
01:18:15
01:09:15
00:44:37
00:00:49
=1st Lady
1st Lady
10
Mary Eagleson
Lady Vet
Ross-shire Roads CC
00:17:25
01:17:11
00:10:00
01:21:15
01:11:15
00:53:50
00:05:56
11
Kevin Lackie
Vet
Elgin CC
00:07:53
01:09:02
00:11:00
01:11:52
01:00:52
00:52:59
00:08:10
1st Team 03:09:56
12
Ranald Cartwright
Junior
Caithness CC
00:25:58
00:12:00
01:21:32
01:09:32
00:43:34
1st Hcap
13
Sean Fraser
Youth
Caithness CC
00:21:47
00:13:00
DNF
DNF
DNF
14
Alistair Lawson
Vet
Musselburgh CC
00:13:21
01:20:41
00:14:00
01:23:15
01:09:15
00:55:54
00:11:26
15
Roger Sewell
Vet
Ross-shire Roads CC
00:07:30
01:17:45
00:15:00
01:17:55
01:02:55
00:55:25
00:14:50
2nd Vet/Age Std
16
Hamish Aitchison
Vet
Forres CC
00:11:55
01:13:49
00:16:00
01:23:01
01:07:01
00:55:06
00:06:48
17
Mark Munro
Senior
Deeside T. CC
00:15:48
00:17:00
01:24:25
01:07:25
00:51:37
18
Scott Forshaw
Ivy CC
00:18:00
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS
19
Kenny Philpot
Vet
Elgin CC
00:07:13
01:08:00
00:19:00
01:19:36
01:00:36
00:53:23
00:07:24
3rd NoSCA
1st Team 03:09:56
20
Keith Eagleson
Vet
Ross-shire Roads CC
00:17:28
01:12:11
00:20:00
01:31:07
01:11:07
00:53:39
00:01:04
21
Peter Robertson
Vet
Forres CC
00:19:39
01:21:17
00:21:00
01:31:01
01:10:01
00:50:22
00:11:16
22
Al Sutton
Vet
Elgin CC
00:18:03
01:15:29
00:22:00
01:30:28
01:08:28
00:50:25
00:07:01
1st Team 03:09:56
23
Gavin Shirley
Senior
Nevis Cycles CC
00:06:42
00:23:00
01:19:06
00:56:06
00:49:24
3rd place
2nd NoSCA
24
Darren Bain
Senior
Caithness CC
00:13:31
00:24:00
01:28:51
01:04:51
00:51:20
25
George Grant
Vet
Forres CC
00:16:01
01:18:20
00:25:00
01:33:33
01:08:33
00:52:32
00:09:47
26
Phil Cartwright
Vet
Caithness CC
00:17:08
01:10:35
00:26:00
01:33:27
01:07:27
00:50:19
00:03:08
27
Peter Alexander
Senior
Moray Firth CC
00:05:59
00:27:00
01:23:03
00:56:03
00:50:04
2nd place
1st NoSCA
28
Dave Morrill
Vet
Caithness CC
00:14:35
01:08:31
00:28:00
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS
29
Duncan MacIntyre
Vet
Cairngorm CC
00:12:12
01:08:00
00:29:00
01:33:40
01:04:40
00:52:28
00:03:20
30
Alasdair Washington
Vet
Caithness CC
00:12:41
01:23:44
00:30:00
01:35:31
01:05:31
00:52:50
00:18:13
1st Vet/Age Std
1st Vet
31
Keith Smith
Senior
Glasgow Wheelers
00:05:56
00:31:00
01:29:10
00:58:10
00:52:14
32
Colin Smith
Senior
Shetland Wheelers
00:10:36
00:32:00
01:30:46
00:58:46
00:48:10
2nd Hcap
33
Rob McLean
Vet
Angus Bike Chain
00:04:52
01:10:35
00:33:00
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
34
Ian Black
Vet
Sandy Wallace Cycles
00:04:28
01:09:02
00:34:00
01:29:39
00:55:39
00:51:11
00:13:23
1st Place
highest wins
Last modified:
Friday November 08, 2019 23:54