North of Scotland Time Trial Best All Rounder Championships 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior |
100 |
|
50 |
|
25 |
|
MPH |
|
|
Gavin Shirley |
Nevis Cycles RT |
4:27:09 |
Nat 100 |
2:01:09 |
7-11-09 Nat 50 |
0:56:06 |
7-18-09 Caitness |
24.653 |
|
|
Kenny Philpot |
Elgin CC |
4:24:49 |
Nat 100 |
2:04:09 |
6-28-09 Crom Fth |
0:58:01 |
8-15-09 RRCC |
24.225 |
|
|
Roger Sewell |
Ross-shire Rds CC |
4:42:20 |
Nat 100 |
2:11:41 |
7-11-09 Nat 50 |
1:01:46 |
5-17-09 RRCC |
22.773 |
|
|
David Harter |
Forres CC |
4:49:52 |
Rising West |
2:10:54 |
6-28-09 Crom Fth |
1:03:54 |
7-26-09 MFCC |
22.364 |
|
|
Alasdair Washington |
Caithness CC |
4:50:26 |
Nat 100 |
2:15:31 |
7-11-09 Nat 50 |
1:02:57 |
8-15-09 Helpers 25 |
22.208 |
|
|
Kevin Moir |
Ross-shire Rds CC |
5:01:13 |
Nat 100 |
2:23:24 |
7-11-09 Nat 50 |
1:05:36 |
8-15-09 RRCC |
21.235 |
|
|
Peter McLean |
Elgin CC |
5:10:37 |
Nat 100 |
2:27:35 |
7-11-09 Nat 50 |
1:09:37 |
8-15-09 RRCC |
20.397 |
|
|
Lorna Stanger |
Caithness CC |
5:08:13 |
Nat 100 |
2:37:33 |
6-28-09 Crom Fth |
1:08:39 |
8-15-09 Helpers 25 |
20.119 |
|
|
George Grant |
Forres CC |
5:44:06 |
Nat 100 |
2:25:54 |
7-11-09 Nat 50 |
1:07:40 |
6-24-09 RRCC |
20.055 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women |
25 |
|
10 |
|
MPH |
|
|
|
|
Mary Eagleson |
Ross-shire Rds CC |
1:09:20 |
6-24-09 RRCC |
26:50 |
6-17-09 CFCC |
21.341 |
|
|
|
|
Lorna Stanger |
Caithness CC |
1:08:39 |
8-15-09 Helpers 25 |
27:24 |
7-19-09 Caithness |
20.930 |
|
|
|
|
Katrina Moir |
Ross-shire Rds CC |
1:15:20 |
7-18-09 Caithness |
28:06 |
9-12-09 RRCC |
19.838 |
|
|
|
|
Laura Gunn |
Forres CC |
1:18:56 |
8-9-09 Crom Fth |
29:57 |
9-6-09 Kincraig |
19.518 |
|
|
|
|
Avril Gilchrist |
Ross-shire Rds CC |
1:18:03 |
6-24-09 RRCC |
29:29 |
6-17-09 CFCC |
18.947 |
|
|
|
|
Kate Finlayson |
Forres CC |
1:25:02 |
8-9-09 Crom Fth |
31:04 |
8-8-09 Forres |
18.477 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Womens Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ross-shire Rds CC |
20.590 mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mary Eagleson, Katrina Moir |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Male |
No juniors completed 50 mile distance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Female |
25 |
|
10 |
|
MPH |
|
|
|
|
Morag Eagleson |
Ross-shire Rds |
1:14:22 |
7-18-09 Caithness |
28:48 |
4-25-09 Nevis |
20.502 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Youth Male |
25 |
|
10 |
|
MPH |
|
|
|
|
Sean Fraser |
Caithness CC |
1:14:35 |
6-24-09 RRCC |
0:27:54 |
7-19-09 Caithness |
20.809 |
|
|
|
|
Lewis Lyall |
Forres CC |
1:18:21 |
6-24-09 RRCC |
0:28:57 |
8-8-09 Forres |
19.935 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Youth Female |
25 |
|
10 |
|
MPH |
|
|
|
|
Laura Gunn |
Forres CC |
1:18:56 |
8-9-09 Crom Fth |
0:29:57 |
9-6-09 Kincraig |
19.518 |
|
|
|
|
Kate Finlayson |
Forres CC |
1:25:02 |
8-9-09 Crom Fth |
0:31:04 |
8-8-09 Forres |
18.477 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Youth Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Forres CC |
19.727 mph |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Lyall, Laura Gunn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Male |
100 |
|
50 |
|
25 |
|
10 |
|
Average Plus |
Alasdair Washington |
Caithness CC |
4:50:26 |
Nat 100 |
2:15:31 |
7-11-09 Nat 50 |
1:02:57 |
8-15-09 Helpers 25 |
24:11 |
9-12-09 RRCC |
37:34 |
Roger Sewell |
Ross-shire Rds CC |
4:42:20 |
Nat 100 |
2:11:41 |
7-11-09 Nat 50 |
1:01:46 |
5-17-09 RRCC |
23:10 |
9-12-09 RRCC |
29:04 |
Kenny Philpot |
Elgin CC |
4:24:49 |
Nat 100 |
2:04:09 |
6-28-09 Crom Fth |
0:58:01 |
8-15-09 RRCC |
22:37 |
9-12-09 RRCC |
17:12 |
David Harter |
Forres CC |
4:49:52 |
Rising West |
2:10:54 |
6-28-09 Crom Fth |
1:03:54 |
7-26-09 MFCC |
23:54 |
8-8-09 Forres |
09:30 |
George Grant |
Forres CC |
5:44:06 |
Nat 100 |
2:25:54 |
7-11-09 Nat 50 |
1:07:40 |
6-24-09 RRCC |
26:06 |
9-12-09 RRCC |
09:10 |
Peter McLean |
Elgin CC |
5:10:37 |
Nat 100 |
2:27:35 |
7-11-09 Nat 50 |
1:09:37 |
8-15-09 RRCC |
25:40 |
9-12-09 RRCC |
05:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Male Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elgin CC |
+ 11.23 sec |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kenny Philpot, Peter McLean |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Female |
25 |
|
10 |
|
Average Plus |
|
|
|
|
Mary Eagleson |
Ross-shire Rds CC |
1:09:20 |
6-24-09 RRCC |
26:50 |
6-17-09 CFCC |
5m 31s |
|
|
|
|
Lorna Stanger |
Caithness CC |
1:08:39 |
8-15-09 Helpers 25 |
27:24 |
7-19-09 Caithness |
0m 34s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North of Scotland Time Trial Championships |
|
|
10 miles promoted by Elgin CC on 23/5/09 |
|
|
25 miles promoted by Caithness CC 18/7/09 |
|
|
Peter Ettles |
Forres CC |
Gold |
|
|
Peter Alexander |
Moray Firth CC |
Gold |
|
|
Peter Alexander |
Moray Firth |
Silver |
|
|
Gavin Shirley |
Nevis Cycles CC |
Silver |
|
|
David Black |
Clach CC |
Bronze |
|
|
Kenny Philpot |
Elgin CC |
Bronze |
|
|
Women |
|
|
Women |
|
|
Rebecca Jackson |
Forres CC |
Gold |
|
|
Lorna Stanger |
Caithness CC |
Gold |
|
|
Youth |
|
|
Veteran Male |
|
|
Charles Fletcher |
Cairngorm CC |
Gold |
|
|
Al Washington |
Caithess CC |
Gold |
|
|
Veteran Male |
|
|
Veteran Female |
|
|
Alas. Washington |
Caithness CC |
Gold |
|
|
Mary Eagleson |
Ross-shire Rds CC |
Gold |
|
|
Team |
|
|
Team |
|
|
Elgin CC |
Kenny Philpot, Kevin Lackie, Kevin Hardman |
|
|
Elgin CC |
Kenny Philpot, Kevin Lackie, Al Sutton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 miles promoted by Ross-shire Rds CC on 11/7/09 |
|
|
100 miles promoted by NoSCA on 3/8/09 |
|
|
Peter Alexander |
Moray Firth CC |
Gold |
|
|
Kenny Philpot |
Elgin CC |
Gold |
|
|
Gavin Shirley |
Nevis Cycles CC |
Silver |
|
|
Gavin Shirley |
Nevis Cycles CC |
Silver |
|
|
Kenny Philpot |
Elgin CC |
Bronze |
|
|
Roger Sewell |
Ross-shire Rds CC |
Bronze |
|
|
Women |
|
|
Veteran Male |
|
|
Mary Eagleson |
Ross-shire Rds |
Gold |
|
|
Al Washington |
Caithness CC |
Gold |
|
|
Veteran Male |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alas. Washington |
Caithness CC |
Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elgin CC |
Kenny Philpot, Al Sutton, Peter McLean |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|