10 Mile TT - 18th July 2010
No
Name
Club
Cat
H/Cap
Vet/Std
Start
Finish
Time
HCapT
VetStdT
Place/Prize
1
2
3
4
5
6
Stewart Coulden-Smith
Caithness C.C
Jun
00:06:56
00:14:30
00:44:41
00:30:11
00:23:15
7
Martine Hughes
Caithness C.C
Lady Vet
00:08:13
00:30:45
00:07:00
00:40:13
00:33:13
00:25:00
-00:02:28
8
Steve Fraser
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:06:51
00:27:07
00:08:00
00:38:28
00:30:28
00:23:37
-00:03:21
9
Roger Broughton
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:06:38
00:09:00
00:38:35
00:29:35
00:22:57
10
Ian Henderson
Cromarty Firth C.C
Vet
00:06:08
00:29:06
00:10:00
00:38:53
00:28:53
00:22:45
00:00:13
11
Mary Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Lady Vet
00:05:34
00:30:16
00:11:00
00:40:15
00:29:15
00:23:41
00:01:01
12
Ian Sargent
Moray Firth C.C
Sen
00:02:39
00:12:00
00:35:56
00:23:56
00:21:17
13
Lynsey Henderson
Shetland Wheelers
Lady
00:05:54
00:13:00
00:41:45
00:28:45
00:22:51
2nd Lady
14
Morag Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Lady
00:06:18
00:14:00
DNF
DNF
DNF
15
Jim McLoughlin
Forres C C
Vet
00:02:36
00:26:06
00:15:00
00:38:24
00:23:24
00:20:48
00:02:42
1st Handicap
16
Barrie Scobie
Shetland Wheelers
Junior
00:05:23
00:16:00
00:43:08
00:27:08
00:21:45
1st Jun/Yth
17
Rob Murdoch
Caithness C.C
Youth
00:05:54
00:17:00
00:44:47
00:27:47
00:21:53
18
Colin Smith
Shetland Wheelers
Sen
00:02:25
00:18:00
00:41:48
00:23:48
00:21:23
19
Tommy Dedman
Shetland Wheelers
Vet
00:05:53
00:30:02
00:19:00
00:47:06
00:28:06
00:22:13
00:01:56
20
Lorna Stanger
Caithness C.C
Lady Vet
00:06:04
00:27:20
00:20:00
00:48:12
00:28:12
00:22:08
-00:00:52
1st Lady
21
Kevin Lackie
Elgin C.C
Vet
00:02:09
00:26:54
00:21:00
00:45:54
00:24:54
00:22:45
00:02:00
22
David MacIntyre
Cairngorm C.C
Vet
00:03:11
00:26:30
00:22:00
00:46:39
00:24:39
00:21:28
00:01:51
23
Alasdair Washington
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:03:44
00:33:02
00:23:00
00:50:11
00:27:11
00:23:27
00:05:51
1st Vet/Age Std
24
Austin Hughes
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:03:34
00:24:00
00:49:47
00:25:47
00:22:13
25
Peter Alexander
Moray Firth C.C
Sen
00:01:11
00:25:00
00:47:45
00:22:45
00:21:34
1st Place
26
Dave Morrill
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:04:00
00:26:42
00:26:00
00:52:09
00:26:09
00:22:09
00:00:33
27
Rob McLean
Angus Bike Chain
Vet
00:01:39
00:27:33
00:27:00
00:50:46
00:23:46
00:22:07
00:03:47
2nd Vet/Age Std
28
Tam Gordon
Dooleys RT
Vet
00:00:44
00:26:42
00:28:00
00:50:47
00:22:47
00:22:03
00:03:55
2nd place
29
John Simpson
Shetland Wheelers
Vet
00:25:42
00:29:00
00:55:19
00:26:19
00:26:19
-00:00:37
30
James Millar
Dooleys RT
Sen
00:00:36
00:30:00
00:53:03
00:23:03
00:22:27
3rd place
highest wins
Last modified:
Friday November 08, 2019 23:54