10 Mile TT - 17th July 2011
No
Name
Club
Cat
H/Cap
Vet/Std
Start
Finish
Time
HCapT
VetStdT
Place/Prize
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Martine Hughes
Caithness C.C
Lady Vet
00:08:13
00:30:30
00:07:00
00:39:30
00:32:30
00:24:17
-00:02:00
8
Morag Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Lady
00:06:18
00:08:00
00:36:56
00:28:56
00:22:38
9
Angela Bain
Caithness C.C
Lady
00:08:45
00:09:00
00:41:00
00:32:00
00:23:15
10
Gabriella Nordin
Sandy Wallace Cycles
Lady
00:06:17
00:10:00
00:37:07
00:27:07
00:20:50
2nd Lady
11
Hazel Young
Moray Firth C.C
Lady Vet
00:07:37
00:28:25
00:11:00
00:39:26
00:28:26
00:20:49
-00:00:01
12
Jake Carpenter
Forres C.C
Youth
00:10:05
00:12:00
00:43:46
00:31:46
00:21:41
13
Callum Finlayson
Forres C.C
Sen
00:03:46
00:13:00
00:36:44
00:23:44
00:19:58
1st Hcap
14
Laura Nicholson
Moray Firth C.C
Lady
00:05:03
00:14:00
00:39:38
00:25:38
00:20:35
1st Lady
15
Kevin Lackie
Elgin C.C
Vet
00:02:04
00:27:07
00:15:00
00:38:12
00:23:12
00:21:08
00:03:55
16
Peter Robertson
Forres C.C
Vet
00:03:48
00:32:15
00:16:00
00:41:46
00:25:46
00:21:58
00:06:29
2nd Vet/Age Std
17
Mary Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Lady Vet
00:05:34
00:30:30
00:17:00
00:44:46
00:27:46
00:22:12
00:02:44
18
John Sinclair
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:08:24
00:33:18
00:18:00
00:51:04
00:33:04
00:24:40
00:00:14
19
Jim McLoughlin
Forres C.C
Vet
00:01:40
00:26:18
00:19:00
00:40:54
00:21:54
00:20:14
00:04:24
2nd place
20
Dave Morrill
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:03:35
00:26:54
00:20:00
00:45:01
00:25:01
00:21:26
00:01:53
21
Phil Cartwright
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:05:30
00:27:46
00:21:00
00:48:13
00:27:13
00:21:43
00:00:33
22
Lorna Stanger
Caithness C.C
Lady Vet
00:05:19
00:27:33
00:22:00
00:49:15
00:27:15
00:21:56
00:00:18
23
Peter Alexander
City of Inverness
Sen
00:01:11
00:23:00
00:45:24
00:22:24
00:21:13
24
Rob Murdoch
Caithness C.C
Jun
00:04:42
00:24:00
00:49:13
00:25:13
00:20:31
1st Jun/Yth on Hcap
25
Dave Harter
Forres C.C
Vet
00:02:44
00:27:07
00:25:00
00:48:10
00:23:10
00:20:26
00:03:57
26
Alasdair Washington
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:03:43
00:33:18
00:26:00
00:52:20
00:26:20
00:22:37
00:06:58
1st Vet/Age Std
27
Ian Legg
Lab Impex/Felt Colbornes
Sen
00:27:00
00:50:31
00:23:31
00:23:31
28
Keith Smith
Glasgow Wheelers
Sen
00:02:43
00:28:00
00:53:15
00:25:15
00:22:32
29
Kevin Thomson
Elgin C.C
Vet
00:04:05
00:26:06
00:29:00
00:55:02
00:26:02
00:21:57
00:00:04
30
Allan Sutherland
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:04:15
00:30:00
00:55:06
00:25:06
00:20:51
31
Gavin Shirley
Nevis Cycles
Sen
00:00:58
00:31:00
00:52:37
00:21:37
00:20:39
1st Place
32
Paul Rodden
Moray Firth C.C
Sen
00:02:17
00:32:00
00:54:59
00:22:59
00:20:42
33
Ranald Cartwright
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:04:25
00:33:00
01:00:11
00:27:11
00:22:46
34
Darren Bain
Caithness CC
Sen
00:03:56
00:34:00
00:58:57
00:24:57
00:21:01
35
Peter Ettles
Sandy Wallace Cycles
Vet
00:00:00
00:26:54
00:35:00
00:57:01
00:22:01
00:22:01
00:04:53
3rd place
36
Graeme Clyne
Wick Wheelers
Sen
00:03:43
00:36:00
01:00:23
00:24:23
00:20:40
37
38
39
40
highest wins
Last modified:
Friday November 08, 2019 23:54