Hilly TT - 17th July 2011
No
Name
Club
Cat
H/Cap
Vet/Std
Start
Finish
Time
HCapT
VetStdT
Place/Prize
1
2
3
4
5
Jake Carpenter
Forres CC
Youth
00:12:24
00:05:00
00:44:36
00:39:36
00:27:12
-00:39:36
6
Martine Hughes
Caithness C.C
Lady Vet
00:09:52
00:36:36
00:06:00
00:43:05
00:37:05
00:27:13
7
John Sinclair
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:10:05
00:40:06
00:07:00
00:46:12
00:39:12
00:29:07
00:00:54
8
Morag Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Lady
00:07:34
00:08:00
00:42:07
00:34:07
00:26:33
9
Gabriella Nordin
Sandy Wallace Cycles
Lady
00:07:32
00:09:00
00:41:08
00:32:08
00:24:36
2nd Lady
10
Kevin Lackie
Elgin C.C
Vet
00:02:29
00:32:32
00:10:00
00:38:38
00:28:38
00:26:09
00:03:54
11
Callum Finlayson
Forres C.C
Sen
00:04:31
00:11:00
00:41:06
00:30:06
00:25:35
12
Lorna Stanger
Caithness C.C
Lady Vet
00:06:23
00:33:04
00:12:00
00:43:41
00:31:41
00:25:18
1st Lady
13
Mary Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Lady Vet
00:06:41
00:36:36
00:13:00
00:46:34
00:33:34
00:26:53
14
Jim McLoughlin
Forres C.C
Vet
00:02:00
00:31:34
00:14:00
00:39:52
00:25:52
00:23:52
00:05:42
15
Dave Morrill
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:04:18
00:32:17
00:15:00
00:44:23
00:29:23
00:25:05
00:02:54
16
Peter Robertson
Forres C.C
Vet
00:04:34
00:38:42
00:16:00
00:48:47
00:32:47
00:28:13
00:05:55
2nd Vet/Age Std
17
Phil Cartwright
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:06:36
00:33:19
00:17:00
00:49:28
00:32:28
00:25:52
00:00:51
18
Peter Alexander
City of Inverness
Sen
00:01:25
00:18:00
00:43:49
00:25:49
00:24:24
3rd place
19
Dave Harter
Forres C.C
Vet
00:03:17
00:32:32
00:19:00
00:46:27
00:27:27
00:24:10
00:05:05
20
Allan Sutherland
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:05:06
00:20:00
00:49:48
00:29:48
00:24:42
21
Ranald Cartwright
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:05:18
00:21:00
DNS
DNS
DNS
22
Ian Legg
Lab Impex/Felt Colbornes
Sen
00:22:00
00:49:46
00:27:46
00:27:46
23
Keith Smith
Glasgow Wheelers
Sen
00:03:16
00:23:00
DNS
DNS
DNS
24
Rob Murdoch
Caithness C.C
Jun
00:05:38
00:24:00
00:53:50
00:29:50
00:24:12
1st Jun/Yth on Hcap
25
Darren Bain
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:04:43
00:25:00
00:54:55
00:29:55
00:25:12
26
Gavin Shirley
Nevis Cycles
Sen
00:01:10
00:26:00
00:51:18
00:25:18
00:24:08
1st Place
27
Paul Rodden
Moray Firth C.C
Sen
00:02:44
00:27:00
00:54:11
00:27:11
00:24:27
28
Mark Munro
City of Inverness
Sen
00:04:59
00:28:00
00:56:40
00:28:40
00:23:41
1st Hcap
29
Alasdair Washington
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:04:28
00:40:06
00:29:00
01:01:17
00:32:17
00:27:49
00:07:49
1st Vet/Age Std
30
Peter Ettles
Sandy Wallace Cycles
Vet
00:00:00
00:32:17
00:30:00
00:55:31
00:25:31
00:25:31
00:06:46
2nd place
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
highest wins
Last modified:
Friday November 08, 2019 23:54