25 Mile TT - 16th July 2011
No
Name
Club
Cat
H/Cap
Vet/Std
Start
Finish
Time
HCapT
VetStdT
Place/Prize
1
2
3
Graeme Morgan
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:25:21
00:03:00
01:15:29
01:12:29
00:47:08
1st Hcap
4
John Sinclair
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:31:06
01:25:00
00:04:00
01:24:34
01:20:34
00:49:28
00:04:26
5
Martine Hughes
Caithness C.C
Lady Vet
00:25:38
01:18:20
00:05:00
01:26:56
01:21:56
00:56:18
-00:03:36
6
Morag Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Lady
00:21:36
00:06:00
01:18:20
01:12:20
00:50:44
7
Gabriella Nordin
Sandy Wallace Cycles
Lady
00:16:30
00:07:00
01:16:34
01:09:34
00:53:04
8
Hazel Young
Moray Firth C.C
Lady Vet
00:21:15
01:13:16
00:08:00
01:19:38
01:11:38
00:50:23
00:01:38
9
Mary Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Lady Vet
00:17:25
01:18:20
00:09:00
01:20:10
01:11:10
00:53:45
00:07:10
10
Jim McLoughlin
Forres C.C
Vet
00:06:33
01:08:00
00:10:00
01:06:04
00:56:04
00:49:31
00:11:56
3rd place
11
Dave Morrill
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:12:25
01:09:33
00:11:00
01:15:00
01:04:00
00:51:35
00:05:33
12
Laura Nicolson
Moray Firth C.C
Lady
00:13:45
00:12:00
01:16:44
01:04:44
00:50:59
1st Lady
13
Lorna Stanger
Caithness C.C
Lady Vet
00:15:47
01:11:07
00:13:00
01:22:24
01:09:24
00:53:37
00:01:43
2nd Lady
14
Keith Smith
Glasgow Wheelers
Sen
00:06:05
00:14:00
01:16:43
01:02:43
00:56:38
15
Peter Robertson
Forres C.C
Vet
00:10:54
01:22:30
00:15:00
01:18:24
01:03:24
00:52:30
00:19:06
2nd Vet/Age Std
16
Neil Dawson
Forres C.C
Vet
00:12:51
01:08:31
00:16:00
01:18:27
01:02:27
00:49:36
00:06:04
17
Kevin Thomson
Elgin C C
Vet
00:14:54
01:07:30
00:17:00
01:23:13
01:06:13
00:51:19
00:01:17
18
Paul Rodden
Moray Firth C.C
Sen
00:05:47
00:18:00
01:15:24
00:57:24
00:51:37
19
Callum Finlayson
Forres C.C
Sen
00:09:57
00:19:00
01:19:15
01:00:15
00:50:18
20
Allan Sutherland
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:13:17
00:20:00
01:24:05
01:04:05
00:50:48
21
George Grant
Forres C.C
Vet
00:15:31
01:19:30
00:21:00
01:29:24
01:08:24
00:52:53
00:11:06
22
Ian Legg
Lab Impex/Felt Colbornes
Sen
00:22:00
01:22:49
01:00:49
01:00:49
23
Dave Harter
Forres C.C
Vet
00:08:59
01:10:04
00:23:00
01:21:25
00:58:25
00:49:26
00:11:39
24
Darren Bain
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:13:31
00:24:00
01:28:08
01:04:08
00:50:37
25
Rob Murdoch
Caithness C.C
Jun
00:17:25
00:25:00
01:30:36
01:05:36
00:48:11
1st Jun/Ldy on Hcap
26
Peter Alexander
City of Inverness
Sen
00:04:38
00:26:00
01:21:48
00:55:48
00:51:10
2nd place
27
Kevin Lackie
Elgin C C
Vet
00:07:04
01:10:04
00:27:00
01:25:03
00:58:03
00:50:59
00:12:01
28
Alasdair Washington
Caithness C.C
Vet
00:11:56
01:25:00
00:28:00
01:33:46
01:05:46
00:53:50
00:19:14
1st Vet/Age Std
29
Mark Munro
City of Inverness
Sen
00:15:48
00:29:00
01:40:44
01:11:44
00:55:56
30
Peter Ettles
Sandy Wallace Cycles
Vet
00:02:33
01:09:33
00:30:00
01:24:49
00:54:49
00:52:16
00:14:44
1st Place
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
highest wins
Last modified:
Friday November 08, 2019 23:54