25 Mile TT - 28th April 2012
No
Name
Club
Cat
H/Cap
Vet/Std
Start
Finish
Time
HCapT
VetStdT
Place/Prize
1
2
3
4
Robert Cormack
Wick Wheelers
Vet
00:24:59
01:07:34
00:04:00
01:23:46
01:19:46
00:54:47
-00:12:12
5
Graeme Morgan
Caithness CC
Sen
00:20:03
00:05:00
01:17:52
01:12:52
00:52:49
-01:12:52
6
Dave Morrill
Caithness CC
Vet
00:11:59
01:07:24
00:06:00
01:11:45
01:05:45
00:53:46
00:01:39
7
Roger Broughton
Caithness CC
Sen
00:20:12
00:07:00
01:26:23
01:19:23
00:59:11
-01:19:23
8
Darren Bain
Caithness CC
Sen
00:12:58
00:08:00
01:12:29
01:04:29
00:51:31
-01:04:29
9
Gavin Clark
Ross-shire Roads
Sen
00:22:07
00:09:00
01:17:35
01:08:35
00:46:28
-01:08:35
1st Hcap
10
Al Washington
Caithness CC
Vet
00:11:56
01:14:40
00:10:00
01:17:40
01:07:40
00:55:44
00:07:00
1st Vet/Age Std
11
Phil Cartwright
Caithness CC
Vet
00:21:25
01:08:17
00:11:00
01:23:16
01:12:16
00:50:51
-00:03:59
12
Lorna Stanger
Caithness CC
L Vet
00:15:55
01:11:42
00:26:00
01:38:44
01:12:44
00:56:49
-00:01:02
1st Jun/Yth/Ldy on Hcap
13
Allan Sutherland
Caithness CC
Sen
00:12:55
00:13:00
01:12:57
00:59:57
00:47:02
-00:59:57
1st Place
14
Neil Carpenter
Forres
Vet
00:15:02
01:06:38
00:14:00
01:20:26
01:06:26
00:51:24
00:00:12
15
Kevin Lackie
Moray Cycle RT
Vet
00:07:04
01:07:45
00:15:00
01:15:07
01:00:07
00:53:03
00:07:38
2nd place
16
17
Torqil Clyde
00:17:00
01:20:00
01:03:00
01:03:00
-01:03:00
3rd place
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
highest wins
24 Mile Hilly TT - 29th April 2012
No
Name
Club
Cat
H/Cap
Vet/Std
Start
Finish
Time
HCapT
VetStdT
Place/Prize
1
2
Martine Hughes
Caithness CC
L Vet
00:25:58
01:14:22
00:02:00
01:27:38
01:25:38
00:59:40
-00:11:16
3
Roger Tosswill
Caithness CC
Vet
00:15:20
01:07:01
00:03:00
01:09:47
01:06:47
00:51:27
00:00:14
4
Mark Munro
Cairngorm CC
Sen
00:15:48
00:04:00
01:06:38
01:02:38
00:46:50
-01:02:38
1st Hcap
5
Dave Morrill
Caithness CC
Vet
00:11:59
01:07:24
00:05:00
01:06:34
01:01:34
00:49:35
00:05:50
6
Katrina Moir
Ross-shire Roads
L Vet
00:22:22
01:11:14
00:06:00
01:18:24
01:12:24
00:50:02
-00:01:10
1st Yth/Jnr/Ldy on Hcap
7
Phil Cartwright
Caithness CC
Vet
00:21:25
01:08:17
00:07:00
01:16:31
01:09:31
00:48:06
-00:01:14
8
Darren Bain
Caithness CC
Sen
00:12:58
00:08:00
01:08:41
01:00:41
00:47:43
-01:00:41
9
Neil Carpenter
Forres
Vet
00:15:02
01:06:38
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS
10
Al Washington
Caithness CC
Vet
00:11:56
01:14:40
00:10:00
01:15:25
01:05:25
00:53:29
00:09:15
1st Vet/Age Std
11
Innis Mitchell
Ross-shire Roads
Vet
00:18:27
01:10:56
00:11:00
01:18:00
01:07:00
00:48:33
00:03:56
12
Lorna Stanger
Caithness CC
L Vet
00:15:55
01:11:42
00:12:00
01:19:47
01:07:47
00:51:52
00:03:55
13
Allan Sutherland
Caithness CC
Sen
00:12:55
00:13:00
01:09:41
00:56:41
00:43:46
-00:56:41
2nd place
14
Kevin Moir
Ross-shire Roads
Vet
00:14:14
01:06:13
00:14:00
01:23:11
01:09:11
00:54:57
-00:02:58
15
Alan McCaffery
Ross-shire Roads
Vet
00:07:28
01:06:13
00:15:00
01:13:48
00:58:48
00:51:20
00:07:25
3rd place
16
David Wilby
Ross-shire Roads
Sen
00:08:59
00:16:00
01:12:17
00:56:17
00:47:18
-00:56:17
1st Place
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
highest wins
Last modified:
Friday November 08, 2019 23:54