25 Mile TT - 14th July 2012
NoSCA
No
Name
Club
Cat
H/Cap
Vet/Std
Start
Finish
Time
HCapT
VetStdT
Place/Prize
Championship
Team
10
Callum Finlayson
Forres C.C
Sen
00:06:51
00:10:00
01:09:49
00:59:49
00:52:58
Bronze Medal
13
Scott Jamieson
Shetland Wheelers
Sen
00:09:20
00:13:00
01:11:48
00:58:48
00:49:28
1st Hcap
11
David Stuart
Cromarty Firth C.C
Vet A
00:10:17
01:06:26
00:11:00
01:14:19
01:03:19
00:53:02
00:03:07
1st Vet A (Std)
8
Peter Forsythe
Forres C.C
Vet A
00:17:37
01:07:34
00:08:00
01:15:50
01:07:50
00:50:13
-00:00:16
2nd Hcap
5
Katrina Moir
Ross-shire R.C.C
Vet A
00:18:57
01:11:14
00:05:00
01:16:18
01:11:18
00:52:21
-00:00:04
6
Alan Cook
Cromarty Firth C.C
Vet B
00:20:11
01:08:51
00:06:00
01:17:49
01:11:49
00:51:38
-00:02:58
9
Joe Spencer
Caithness C.C
Youth
00:15:26
00:09:00
01:19:23
01:10:23
00:54:57
-01:10:23
22
Dave Harter
Forres C.C
Vet A
00:07:55
01:07:34
00:22:00
01:20:04
00:58:04
00:50:09
00:09:30
3rd place
Silver Medal
03:00:34
20
Norman Skene
Granite City R.T
Vet B
00:05:53
01:09:15
00:20:00
01:20:05
01:00:05
00:54:12
00:09:10
1st Vet B (Std)
16
Darren Bain
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:12:58
00:16:00
01:20:09
01:04:09
00:51:11
18
Peter Robertson
Forres C.C
Vet C
00:10:53
01:13:19
00:18:00
01:20:41
01:02:41
00:51:48
00:10:38
1st Vet C (Std)
1st Vet Gold Medal
25
Tam Gordon
Dooleys Cycles
Vet B
00:04:24
01:08:17
00:25:00
01:20:42
00:55:42
00:51:18
00:12:35
1st Place
14
Gavin Clark
Ross-shire R.C.C
Sen
00:16:49
00:14:00
01:22:44
01:08:44
00:51:55
21
Allan Sutherland
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:08:25
00:21:00
01:23:29
01:02:29
00:54:04
03:11:41
23
Peter Fenwick
Shetland Wheelers
Sen
00:07:32
00:23:00
01:24:11
01:01:11
00:53:39
19
John Falconer
Caithness C.C
Vet C
01:09:54
00:19:00
01:24:21
01:05:21
01:05:21
00:04:33
17
Phil Cartwright
Caithness C.C
Vet B
00:15:50
01:08:17
00:17:00
01:24:37
01:07:37
00:51:47
00:00:40
4
Steve Fraser
Caithness C.C
Vet B
00:20:31
01:07:56
00:04:00
01:24:38
01:20:38
01:00:07
-00:12:42
12
Mary Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Vet B
00:17:42
01:14:35
00:12:00
01:25:05
01:13:05
00:55:23
00:01:30
30
Tom Broadbent
Elgin C.C
Sen
00:04:18
00:30:00
01:27:53
00:57:53
00:53:35
2nd place
Gold Medal
27
Roger Sewell
Ross-shire R.C.C
Vet C
00:07:40
01:11:13
00:27:00
01:28:09
01:01:09
00:53:29
00:10:04
03:21:11
24
Neil Carpenter
Forres C.C
Vet A
00:14:57
01:06:38
00:24:00
01:29:57
01:05:57
00:51:00
00:00:41
29
Dave Morrill
Caithness C.C
Vet A
00:11:57
01:07:34
00:29:00
01:34:03
01:05:03
00:53:06
00:02:31
26
Lorna Stanger
Caithness C.C
Vet A
00:15:52
01:11:56
00:26:00
01:35:36
01:09:36
00:53:44
00:02:20
1st Lady
1st Lady Gold Medal
28
Alasdair Washington
Caithness C.C
Vet C
00:11:56
01:15:10
00:28:00
01:35:54
01:07:54
00:55:58
00:07:16
3
Jake Carpenter
Forres C.C
Youth
00:29:44
00:03:00
DNF
DNF
DNF
15
Allan Mill
Sandy Wallace Cycles
Sen
00:06:34
00:15:00
DNS
DNS
DNS
1
2
7
31
32
highest wins
10 Mile TT - 15th July 2012
No
Name
Club
Cat
H/Cap
Vet/Std
Start
Finish
Time
HCapT
VetStdT
Place/Prize
2
Graeme Deas
Cullin Wh
Sen
00:02:00
00:26:40
00:24:40
00:24:40
1
Graeham Morgan
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:01:00
00:28:10
00:27:10
00:27:10
3
Thomas Deas
Cullin Wh
Youth
00:03:00
00:28:42
00:25:42
00:25:42
4
Katrina Moir
Ross-shire R.C.C
Vet A
00:06:55
00:28:02
00:04:00
00:31:34
00:27:34
00:20:39
00:00:28
8
Darren Bain
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:03:53
00:08:00
00:32:18
00:24:18
00:20:25
9
Steve Liddle
Ben Wyvis C.C
Sen
00:03:53
00:09:00
00:32:46
00:23:46
00:19:53
2nd Hcap
5
Jake Carpenter
Forres C.C
Youth
00:08:02
00:05:00
00:33:10
00:28:10
00:20:08
6
Steve Fraseer
Caithness C.C
Vet A
00:07:14
00:26:43
00:06:00
00:35:20
00:29:20
00:22:06
-00:02:37
12
Allan Sutherland
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:03:02
00:12:00
00:36:00
00:24:00
00:20:58
15
Norman Skene
Granite City R.T
Vet B
00:01:58
00:27:13
00:15:00
00:38:01
00:23:01
00:21:03
00:04:12
1st Vet B (Std)
13
Neil Carpenter
Forres C.C
Vet A
00:04:03
00:26:13
00:13:00
00:38:06
00:25:06
00:21:03
00:01:07
11
Mary Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Vet B
00:05:34
00:29:19
00:11:00
00:38:57
00:27:57
00:22:23
00:01:22
14
John Falconer
Caithness C.C
Vet C
00:04:53
00:27:28
00:14:00
00:39:05
00:25:05
00:20:12
00:02:23
17
Mike Gordon
Cromarty Firth C.C
Vet B
00:03:05
00:26:59
00:17:00
00:40:59
00:23:59
00:20:54
00:03:00
16
Lorna Stanger
Caithness C.C
Vet A
00:05:19
00:28:18
00:16:00
00:42:31
00:26:31
00:21:12
00:01:47
1st Lady
22
Scott Jamieson
Shetland Wheelers
Sen
00:03:00
00:22:00
00:44:34
00:22:34
00:19:34
1st Hcap
18
Alan Cook
Cromarty Firth C.C
Vet B
00:06:41
00:27:04
00:18:00
00:44:39
00:26:39
00:19:58
00:00:25
19
Gavin Clark
Ross-shire R.C.C
Sen
00:05:32
00:19:00
00:45:26
00:26:26
00:20:54
25
Tam Gordon
Dooleys Cycles
Vet B
00:00:36
00:26:51
00:25:00
00:46:23
00:21:23
00:20:47
00:05:28
1st Place
21
Phil Cartwright
Caithness C.C
Vet B
00:05:32
00:26:51
00:21:00
00:46:34
00:25:34
00:20:02
00:01:17
23
Dave Morrill
Caithness C.C
Vet A
00:04:10
00:26:35
00:23:00
00:47:28
00:24:28
00:20:18
00:02:07
27
Peter Fenwick
Shetland Wheelers
Sen
00:02:19
00:27:00
00:49:23
00:22:23
00:20:04
3rd place
24
Kevin Moir
Ross-shire R.C.C
Vet A
00:03:43
00:26:04
00:24:00
00:49:33
00:25:33
00:21:50
00:00:31
26
David Stuart
Cromarty Firth C.C
Vet A
00:04:00
00:26:09
00:26:00
00:49:44
00:23:44
00:19:44
00:02:25
1st Vet A (Std)
28
Roger Sewell
Ross-shire R.C.C
Vet C
00:02:54
00:27:58
00:28:00
00:51:45
00:23:45
00:20:51
00:04:13
1st Vet C (Std)
30
Tom Broadbent
Elgin C.C
Sen
00:00:00
00:30:00
00:51:55
00:21:55
00:21:55
2nd place
29
Alasdair Washington
Caithness C.C
Vet C
00:03:46
00:29:27
00:29:00
00:55:00
00:26:00
00:22:14
00:03:27
20
Callum Finlayson
Forres C.C
Sen
00:01:32
00:20:00
DNF
DNF
DNF
32
Gregor Grant
Moray Firth CC
Vet B
00:32:00
DNF
DNF
DNF
7
Eric Davidson
Moray Firth C.C
Sen
00:04:24
00:07:00
DNS
DNS
DNS
10
Allan Mill
Sandy Wallace Cycles
Sen
00:02:11
00:10:00
DNS
DNS
DNS
31
Anne Murray
Moray Firth CC
Vet A
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS
highest wins
11 Mile Hilly TT - 15th July 2012
Weekend
No
Name
Club
Cat
H/Cap
Vet/Std
Start
Finish
Time
HCapT
VetStdT
Place/Prize
Overall
2
Graeme Deas
Cuillin Wh
Sen
00:02:00
00:34:24
00:32:24
00:32:24
3
Thomas Deas
Cuillin Wh
Youth
00:03:00
00:34:54
00:31:54
00:31:54
1
Graeham Morgan
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:01:00
00:35:36
00:34:36
00:34:36
4
Kevin Moir
Ross-shire R.C.C
Vet A
00:04:28
00:31:17
00:04:00
00:37:41
00:33:41
00:29:13
-00:02:24
12
Allan Sutherland
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:03:38
00:12:00
00:40:55
00:28:55
00:25:17
5
Jake Carpenter
Forres C.C
Youth
00:09:38
00:05:00
00:41:23
00:36:23
00:26:45
7
Alan Cook
Cromarty Firth C.C
Vet B
00:08:01
00:32:29
00:07:00
00:42:43
00:35:43
00:27:42
-00:03:14
11
Lorna Stanger
Caithness C.C
Vet A
00:06:23
00:33:58
00:11:00
00:43:30
00:32:30
00:26:07
00:01:28
1st Lady
First Lady - 2:08:37
8
Mary Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.C
Vet B
00:06:41
00:35:11
00:08:00
00:43:45
00:35:45
00:29:04
-00:00:34
15
Norman Skene
Granite Cite R.T
Vet B
00:02:22
00:32:40
00:15:00
00:44:22
00:29:22
00:27:00
00:03:18
1st Vet B (Std)
Vet - B +16:40
17
Scott Jamieson
Shetland Wheelers
Sen
00:03:36
00:17:00
00:44:39
00:27:39
00:24:03
1st Hcap
Third - 1:49:10
9
Gavin Clark
Ross-shire R.C.C
Sen
00:06:38
00:09:00
00:45:58
00:36:58
00:30:20
16
Dave Morrill
Caithness C.C
Vet A
00:05:08
00:31:54
00:16:00
00:46:17
00:30:17
00:25:09
00:01:37
1st Vet A (Std)
14
Phil Cartwright
Caithness C.C
Vet B
00:06:38
00:32:13
00:14:00
00:46:46
00:32:46
00:26:08
-00:00:33
6
Steve Fraser
Caithness C.C
Vet A
00:08:41
00:32:04
00:06:00
00:46:57
00:40:57
00:32:16
-00:08:53
13
Katrina Moir
Ross-shire R.C.C
Vet A
00:08:18
00:33:38
00:13:00
00:47:14
00:34:14
00:25:56
-00:00:36
20
Callum Finlayson
Forres C.C
Sen
00:01:50
00:20:00
00:48:04
00:28:04
00:26:14
18
Mike Gordon
Cromarty Firth C.C
Vet B
00:03:42
00:32:24
00:18:00
00:49:08
00:31:08
00:27:26
00:01:16
19
Neil Carpenter
Forres C.C
Vet A
00:04:52
00:31:28
00:19:00
00:49:39
00:30:39
00:25:47
00:00:49
21
Steve Liddle
Ben Wyvis C.C
Sen
00:04:40
00:21:00
00:50:45
00:29:45
00:25:05
2nd Hcap
25
Tam Gordon
Dooleys Cycles
Vet B
00:00:43
00:33:13
00:25:00
00:51:13
00:26:13
00:25:30
00:07:00
1st Place
First - 1:43:18
22
Roger Sewell
Ross-shire R.C.C
Vet C
00:03:29
00:33:36
00:22:00
00:52:53
00:30:53
00:27:24
00:02:43
1st Vet C (Std)
Vet - C +17:00
24
David Stuart
Cromarty Firth C.C
Vet A
00:04:48
00:31:23
00:24:00
00:54:12
00:30:12
00:25:24
00:01:11
Vet - A +06:43
23
John Falconer
Caithness C.C
Vet C
00:05:52
00:32:58
00:23:00
00:54:13
00:31:13
00:25:21
00:01:45
27
Peter Fenwick
Shetland Wheelers
Sen
00:02:47
00:27:00
00:55:34
00:28:34
00:25:47
30
Tom Broadbent
Elgin C.C
Sen
00:00:00
00:30:00
00:56:42
00:26:42
00:26:42
2nd place
Second - 1:44:19
32
Gregor Grant
Moray Firth CC
Vet B
00:32:00
00:59:09
00:27:09
3rd place
29
Darren Bain
Caithness C.C
Sen
00:04:40
00:29:00
00:59:38
00:30:38
00:25:58
28
Alasdair Washington
Caithness C.C
Vet C
00:04:31
00:35:20
00:28:00
01:01:52
00:33:52
00:29:21
00:01:28
10
Alan Mill
Sandy Wallace Cycles
Sen
00:02:37
00:10:00
DNS
DNS
DNS
26
Eric Davidson
Moray Firth C.C
Sen
00:05:17
00:26:00
DNS
DNS
DNS
31
Anne Murray
Moray Firth CC
Vet A
00:31:00
DNS
DNS
DNS
highest wins
Last modified:
Friday November 08, 2019 23:54