25 Mile TT - 14th July 2012 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NoSCA |
|
No |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
H/Cap |
Vet/Std |
Start |
Finish |
Time |
HCapT |
VetStdT |
Place/Prize |
Championship |
Team |
25 |
Tam Gordon |
Dooleys Cycles |
Vet B |
00:04:24 |
01:08:17 |
00:25:00 |
01:20:42 |
00:55:42 |
00:51:18 |
00:12:35 |
1st Place |
|
|
30 |
Tom Broadbent |
Elgin C.C |
Sen |
00:04:18 |
|
00:30:00 |
01:27:53 |
00:57:53 |
00:53:35 |
|
2nd place |
Gold Medal |
|
22 |
Dave Harter |
Forres C.C |
Vet A |
00:07:55 |
01:07:34 |
00:22:00 |
01:20:04 |
00:58:04 |
00:50:09 |
00:09:30 |
3rd place |
Silver Medal |
03:00:34 |
13 |
Scott Jamieson |
Shetland Wheelers |
Sen |
00:09:20 |
|
00:13:00 |
01:11:48 |
00:58:48 |
00:49:28 |
|
1st Hcap |
|
|
10 |
Callum Finlayson |
Forres C.C |
Sen |
00:06:51 |
|
00:10:00 |
01:09:49 |
00:59:49 |
00:52:58 |
|
|
Bronze Medal |
|
20 |
Norman Skene |
Granite City R.T |
Vet B |
00:05:53 |
01:09:15 |
00:20:00 |
01:20:05 |
01:00:05 |
00:54:12 |
00:09:10 |
1st Vet B (Std) |
|
|
27 |
Roger Sewell |
Ross-shire R.C.C |
Vet C |
00:07:40 |
01:11:13 |
00:27:00 |
01:28:09 |
01:01:09 |
00:53:29 |
00:10:04 |
|
|
03:21:11 |
23 |
Peter Fenwick |
Shetland Wheelers |
Sen |
00:07:32 |
|
00:23:00 |
01:24:11 |
01:01:11 |
00:53:39 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
Allan Sutherland |
Caithness C.C |
Sen |
00:08:25 |
|
00:21:00 |
01:23:29 |
01:02:29 |
00:54:04 |
|
|
|
03:11:41 |
18 |
Peter Robertson |
Forres C.C |
Vet C |
00:10:53 |
01:13:19 |
00:18:00 |
01:20:41 |
01:02:41 |
00:51:48 |
00:10:38 |
1st Vet C (Std) |
1st Vet Gold Medal |
|
11 |
David Stuart |
Cromarty Firth C.C |
Vet A |
00:10:17 |
01:06:26 |
00:11:00 |
01:14:19 |
01:03:19 |
00:53:02 |
00:03:07 |
1st Vet A (Std) |
|
|
16 |
Darren Bain |
Caithness C.C |
Sen |
00:12:58 |
|
00:16:00 |
01:20:09 |
01:04:09 |
00:51:11 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
Dave Morrill |
Caithness C.C |
Vet A |
00:11:57 |
01:07:34 |
00:29:00 |
01:34:03 |
01:05:03 |
00:53:06 |
00:02:31 |
|
|
|
19 |
John Falconer |
Caithness C.C |
Vet C |
|
01:09:54 |
00:19:00 |
01:24:21 |
01:05:21 |
01:05:21 |
00:04:33 |
|
|
|
24 |
Neil Carpenter |
Forres C.C |
Vet A |
00:14:57 |
01:06:38 |
00:24:00 |
01:29:57 |
01:05:57 |
00:51:00 |
00:00:41 |
|
|
|
17 |
Phil Cartwright |
Caithness C.C |
Vet B |
00:15:50 |
01:08:17 |
00:17:00 |
01:24:37 |
01:07:37 |
00:51:47 |
00:00:40 |
|
|
|
8 |
Peter Forsythe |
Forres C.C |
Vet A |
00:17:37 |
01:07:34 |
00:08:00 |
01:15:50 |
01:07:50 |
00:50:13 |
-00:00:16 |
2nd Hcap |
|
|
28 |
Alasdair Washington |
Caithness C.C |
Vet C |
00:11:56 |
01:15:10 |
00:28:00 |
01:35:54 |
01:07:54 |
00:55:58 |
00:07:16 |
|
|
|
14 |
Gavin Clark |
Ross-shire R.C.C |
Sen |
00:16:49 |
|
00:14:00 |
01:22:44 |
01:08:44 |
00:51:55 |
|
|
|
|
26 |
Lorna Stanger |
Caithness C.C |
Vet A |
00:15:52 |
01:11:56 |
00:26:00 |
01:35:36 |
01:09:36 |
00:53:44 |
00:02:20 |
1st Lady |
1st Lady Gold Medal |
|
9 |
Joe Spencer |
Caithness C.C |
Youth |
00:15:26 |
|
00:09:00 |
01:19:23 |
01:10:23 |
00:54:57 |
-01:10:23 |
|
|
|
5 |
Katrina Moir |
Ross-shire R.C.C |
Vet A |
00:18:57 |
01:11:14 |
00:05:00 |
01:16:18 |
01:11:18 |
00:52:21 |
-00:00:04 |
|
|
|
6 |
Alan Cook |
Cromarty Firth C.C |
Vet B |
00:20:11 |
01:08:51 |
00:06:00 |
01:17:49 |
01:11:49 |
00:51:38 |
-00:02:58 |
|
|
|
12 |
Mary Eagleson |
Ross-shire R.C.C |
Vet B |
00:17:42 |
01:14:35 |
00:12:00 |
01:25:05 |
01:13:05 |
00:55:23 |
00:01:30 |
|
|
|
4 |
Steve Fraser |
Caithness C.C |
Vet B |
00:20:31 |
01:07:56 |
00:04:00 |
01:24:38 |
01:20:38 |
01:00:07 |
-00:12:42 |
|
|
|
3 |
Jake Carpenter |
Forres C.C |
Youth |
00:29:44 |
|
00:03:00 |
DNF |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
15 |
Allan Mill |
Sandy Wallace Cycles |
Sen |
00:06:34 |
|
00:15:00 |
DNS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 Mile TT - 15th July 2012 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
H/Cap |
Vet/Std |
Start |
Finish |
Time |
HCapT |
VetStdT |
Place/Prize |
25 |
Tam Gordon |
Dooleys Cycles |
Vet B |
00:00:36 |
00:26:51 |
00:25:00 |
00:46:23 |
00:21:23 |
00:20:47 |
00:05:28 |
1st Place |
30 |
Tom Broadbent |
Elgin C.C |
Sen |
00:00:00 |
|
00:30:00 |
00:51:55 |
00:21:55 |
00:21:55 |
|
2nd place |
27 |
Peter Fenwick |
Shetland Wheelers |
Sen |
00:02:19 |
|
00:27:00 |
00:49:23 |
00:22:23 |
00:20:04 |
|
3rd place |
22 |
Scott Jamieson |
Shetland Wheelers |
Sen |
00:03:00 |
|
00:22:00 |
00:44:34 |
00:22:34 |
00:19:34 |
|
1st Hcap |
15 |
Norman Skene |
Granite City R.T |
Vet B |
00:01:58 |
00:27:13 |
00:15:00 |
00:38:01 |
00:23:01 |
00:21:03 |
00:04:12 |
1st Vet B (Std) |
26 |
David Stuart |
Cromarty Firth C.C |
Vet A |
00:04:00 |
00:26:09 |
00:26:00 |
00:49:44 |
00:23:44 |
00:19:44 |
00:02:25 |
1st Vet A (Std) |
28 |
Roger Sewell |
Ross-shire R.C.C |
Vet C |
00:02:54 |
00:27:58 |
00:28:00 |
00:51:45 |
00:23:45 |
00:20:51 |
00:04:13 |
1st Vet C (Std) |
9 |
Steve Liddle |
Ben Wyvis C.C |
Sen |
00:03:53 |
|
00:09:00 |
00:32:46 |
00:23:46 |
00:19:53 |
|
2nd Hcap |
17 |
Mike Gordon |
Cromarty Firth C.C |
Vet B |
00:03:05 |
00:26:59 |
00:17:00 |
00:40:59 |
00:23:59 |
00:20:54 |
00:03:00 |
|
12 |
Allan Sutherland |
Caithness C.C |
Sen |
00:03:02 |
|
00:12:00 |
00:36:00 |
00:24:00 |
00:20:58 |
|
|
8 |
Darren Bain |
Caithness C.C |
Sen |
00:03:53 |
|
00:08:00 |
00:32:18 |
00:24:18 |
00:20:25 |
|
|
23 |
Dave Morrill |
Caithness C.C |
Vet A |
00:04:10 |
00:26:35 |
00:23:00 |
00:47:28 |
00:24:28 |
00:20:18 |
00:02:07 |
|
2 |
Graeme Deas |
Cullin Wh |
Sen |
|
|
00:02:00 |
00:26:40 |
00:24:40 |
00:24:40 |
|
|
14 |
John Falconer |
Caithness C.C |
Vet C |
00:04:53 |
00:27:28 |
00:14:00 |
00:39:05 |
00:25:05 |
00:20:12 |
00:02:23 |
|
13 |
Neil Carpenter |
Forres C.C |
Vet A |
00:04:03 |
00:26:13 |
00:13:00 |
00:38:06 |
00:25:06 |
00:21:03 |
00:01:07 |
|
24 |
Kevin Moir |
Ross-shire R.C.C |
Vet A |
00:03:43 |
00:26:04 |
00:24:00 |
00:49:33 |
00:25:33 |
00:21:50 |
00:00:31 |
|
21 |
Phil Cartwright |
Caithness C.C |
Vet B |
00:05:32 |
00:26:51 |
00:21:00 |
00:46:34 |
00:25:34 |
00:20:02 |
00:01:17 |
|
3 |
Thomas Deas |
Cullin Wh |
Youth |
|
|
00:03:00 |
00:28:42 |
00:25:42 |
00:25:42 |
|
|
29 |
Alasdair Washington |
Caithness C.C |
Vet C |
00:03:46 |
00:29:27 |
00:29:00 |
00:55:00 |
00:26:00 |
00:22:14 |
00:03:27 |
|
19 |
Gavin Clark |
Ross-shire R.C.C |
Sen |
00:05:32 |
|
00:19:00 |
00:45:26 |
00:26:26 |
00:20:54 |
|
|
16 |
Lorna Stanger |
Caithness C.C |
Vet A |
00:05:19 |
00:28:18 |
00:16:00 |
00:42:31 |
00:26:31 |
00:21:12 |
00:01:47 |
1st Lady |
18 |
Alan Cook |
Cromarty Firth C.C |
Vet B |
00:06:41 |
00:27:04 |
00:18:00 |
00:44:39 |
00:26:39 |
00:19:58 |
00:00:25 |
|
1 |
Graeham Morgan |
Caithness C.C |
Sen |
|
|
00:01:00 |
00:28:10 |
00:27:10 |
00:27:10 |
|
|
4 |
Katrina Moir |
Ross-shire R.C.C |
Vet A |
00:06:55 |
00:28:02 |
00:04:00 |
00:31:34 |
00:27:34 |
00:20:39 |
00:00:28 |
|
11 |
Mary Eagleson |
Ross-shire R.C.C |
Vet B |
00:05:34 |
00:29:19 |
00:11:00 |
00:38:57 |
00:27:57 |
00:22:23 |
00:01:22 |
|
5 |
Jake Carpenter |
Forres C.C |
Youth |
00:08:02 |
|
00:05:00 |
00:33:10 |
00:28:10 |
00:20:08 |
|
|
6 |
Steve Fraseer |
Caithness C.C |
Vet A |
00:07:14 |
00:26:43 |
00:06:00 |
00:35:20 |
00:29:20 |
00:22:06 |
-00:02:37 |
|
20 |
Callum Finlayson |
Forres C.C |
Sen |
00:01:32 |
|
00:20:00 |
DNF |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
32 |
Gregor Grant |
Moray Firth CC |
Vet B |
|
|
00:32:00 |
DNF |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
7 |
Eric Davidson |
Moray Firth C.C |
Sen |
00:04:24 |
|
00:07:00 |
DNS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
10 |
Allan Mill |
Sandy Wallace Cycles |
Sen |
00:02:11 |
|
00:10:00 |
DNS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
31 |
Anne Murray |
Moray Firth CC |
Vet A |
|
|
DNS |
DNS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
11 Mile Hilly TT - 15th July 2012 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weekend |
No |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
H/Cap |
Vet/Std |
Start |
Finish |
Time |
HCapT |
VetStdT |
Place/Prize |
Overall |
25 |
Tam Gordon |
Dooleys Cycles |
Vet B |
00:00:43 |
00:33:13 |
00:25:00 |
00:51:13 |
00:26:13 |
00:25:30 |
00:07:00 |
1st Place |
First - 1:43:18 |
30 |
Tom Broadbent |
Elgin C.C |
Sen |
00:00:00 |
|
00:30:00 |
00:56:42 |
00:26:42 |
00:26:42 |
|
2nd place |
Second - 1:44:19 |
32 |
Gregor Grant |
Moray Firth CC |
Vet B |
|
|
00:32:00 |
00:59:09 |
00:27:09 |
|
|
3rd place |
|
17 |
Scott Jamieson |
Shetland Wheelers |
Sen |
00:03:36 |
|
00:17:00 |
00:44:39 |
00:27:39 |
00:24:03 |
|
1st Hcap |
Third - 1:49:10 |
20 |
Callum Finlayson |
Forres C.C |
Sen |
00:01:50 |
|
00:20:00 |
00:48:04 |
00:28:04 |
00:26:14 |
|
|
|
27 |
Peter Fenwick |
Shetland Wheelers |
Sen |
00:02:47 |
|
00:27:00 |
00:55:34 |
00:28:34 |
00:25:47 |
|
|
|
12 |
Allan Sutherland |
Caithness C.C |
Sen |
00:03:38 |
|
00:12:00 |
00:40:55 |
00:28:55 |
00:25:17 |
|
|
|
15 |
Norman Skene |
Granite Cite R.T |
Vet B |
00:02:22 |
00:32:40 |
00:15:00 |
00:44:22 |
00:29:22 |
00:27:00 |
00:03:18 |
1st Vet B (Std) |
Vet - B +16:40 |
21 |
Steve Liddle |
Ben Wyvis C.C |
Sen |
00:04:40 |
|
00:21:00 |
00:50:45 |
00:29:45 |
00:25:05 |
|
2nd Hcap |
|
24 |
David Stuart |
Cromarty Firth C.C |
Vet A |
00:04:48 |
00:31:23 |
00:24:00 |
00:54:12 |
00:30:12 |
00:25:24 |
00:01:11 |
|
Vet - A +06:43 |
16 |
Dave Morrill |
Caithness C.C |
Vet A |
00:05:08 |
00:31:54 |
00:16:00 |
00:46:17 |
00:30:17 |
00:25:09 |
00:01:37 |
1st Vet A (Std) |
|
29 |
Darren Bain |
Caithness C.C |
Sen |
00:04:40 |
|
00:29:00 |
00:59:38 |
00:30:38 |
00:25:58 |
|
|
|
19 |
Neil Carpenter |
Forres C.C |
Vet A |
00:04:52 |
00:31:28 |
00:19:00 |
00:49:39 |
00:30:39 |
00:25:47 |
00:00:49 |
|
|
22 |
Roger Sewell |
Ross-shire R.C.C |
Vet C |
00:03:29 |
00:33:36 |
00:22:00 |
00:52:53 |
00:30:53 |
00:27:24 |
00:02:43 |
1st Vet C (Std) |
Vet - C +17:00 |
18 |
Mike Gordon |
Cromarty Firth C.C |
Vet B |
00:03:42 |
00:32:24 |
00:18:00 |
00:49:08 |
00:31:08 |
00:27:26 |
00:01:16 |
|
|
23 |
John Falconer |
Caithness C.C |
Vet C |
00:05:52 |
00:32:58 |
00:23:00 |
00:54:13 |
00:31:13 |
00:25:21 |
00:01:45 |
|
|
3 |
Thomas Deas |
Cuillin Wh |
Youth |
|
|
00:03:00 |
00:34:54 |
00:31:54 |
00:31:54 |
|
|
|
2 |
Graeme Deas |
Cuillin Wh |
Sen |
|
|
00:02:00 |
00:34:24 |
00:32:24 |
00:32:24 |
|
|
|
11 |
Lorna Stanger |
Caithness C.C |
Vet A |
00:06:23 |
00:33:58 |
00:11:00 |
00:43:30 |
00:32:30 |
00:26:07 |
00:01:28 |
1st Lady |
First Lady - 2:08:37 |
14 |
Phil Cartwright |
Caithness C.C |
Vet B |
00:06:38 |
00:32:13 |
00:14:00 |
00:46:46 |
00:32:46 |
00:26:08 |
-00:00:33 |
|
|
4 |
Kevin Moir |
Ross-shire R.C.C |
Vet A |
00:04:28 |
00:31:17 |
00:04:00 |
00:37:41 |
00:33:41 |
00:29:13 |
-00:02:24 |
|
|
28 |
Alasdair Washington |
Caithness C.C |
Vet C |
00:04:31 |
00:35:20 |
00:28:00 |
01:01:52 |
00:33:52 |
00:29:21 |
00:01:28 |
|
|
13 |
Katrina Moir |
Ross-shire R.C.C |
Vet A |
00:08:18 |
00:33:38 |
00:13:00 |
00:47:14 |
00:34:14 |
00:25:56 |
-00:00:36 |
|
|
1 |
Graeham Morgan |
Caithness C.C |
Sen |
|
|
00:01:00 |
00:35:36 |
00:34:36 |
00:34:36 |
|
|
|
7 |
Alan Cook |
Cromarty Firth C.C |
Vet B |
00:08:01 |
00:32:29 |
00:07:00 |
00:42:43 |
00:35:43 |
00:27:42 |
-00:03:14 |
|
|
8 |
Mary Eagleson |
Ross-shire R.C.C |
Vet B |
00:06:41 |
00:35:11 |
00:08:00 |
00:43:45 |
00:35:45 |
00:29:04 |
-00:00:34 |
|
|
5 |
Jake Carpenter |
Forres C.C |
Youth |
00:09:38 |
|
00:05:00 |
00:41:23 |
00:36:23 |
00:26:45 |
|
|
|
9 |
Gavin Clark |
Ross-shire R.C.C |
Sen |
00:06:38 |
|
00:09:00 |
00:45:58 |
00:36:58 |
00:30:20 |
|
|
|
6 |
Steve Fraser |
Caithness C.C |
Vet A |
00:08:41 |
00:32:04 |
00:06:00 |
00:46:57 |
00:40:57 |
00:32:16 |
-00:08:53 |
|
|
10 |
Alan Mill |
Sandy Wallace Cycles |
Sen |
00:02:37 |
|
00:10:00 |
DNS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
26 |
Eric Davidson |
Moray Firth C.C |
Sen |
00:05:17 |
|
00:26:00 |
DNS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
31 |
Anne Murray |
Moray Firth CC |
Vet A |
|
|
00:31:00 |
DNS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|