Mack Mowat Memorial 25
Results
13/07/2013
NS7
COMPETITOR START LIST
Start Sheet Order
Fastest Order
No.
Rider
Team
Member
Cat
Start Time
Finish Time
Race Time
H'Cap Allow.
Nett Time
Vet Std
Plus
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Cat
Time
Nett Time
Vet Std
Info
Notes
1
15:01:00
1
35
Callum Finlayson
Forres CC
V
704599
00:58:50
+
00:07:10
1st (4th Vet)
2
15:02:00
2
25
Kevin Lackie
Moray CRT
V
433490
00:59:54
+
00:08:08
2nd (3rd Vet)
3
Kevin Moir
Ross-shie RCC
435324
V
15:03:00
16:10:44
01:07:44
01:07:44
01:06:26
-
00:01:18
3
21
Calum Irvine
Cairngorm CC
S
720466
01:00:26
3rd
4
Keith MacRae
East Suth Wh
967368
V
15:04:00
16:16:10
01:12:10
01:12:10
01:08:39
-
00:03:31
4
32
David Stuart
Cromarty Firth CC
V
440435
01:01:18
+
00:05:08
3rd Vet (5t Vet)
5
Martine Hughes
Caithness CC
463720
FV
15:05:00
16:26:33
01:21:33
01:21:33
01:15:09
-
00:06:24
5
15
Charles Fletcher
Cairngorm CC
S
714825
01:01:26
6
Steve Fraser
Caithness CC
428901
V
15:06:00
16:25:26
01:19:26
01:19:26
01:08:14
-
00:11:12
6
30
Roger Sewell
Ross-shire RCC
V
423722
01:01:47
+
00:10:33
1st Vet
7
Alana Ross
Forres CC
899504
F
15:07:00
16:24:58
01:17:58
01:17:58
7
10
Garry Russell
RAF CA
S
894410
01:01:56
8
Scott Grant
Forres CC
952863
V
15:08:00
16:15:40
01:07:40
01:07:40
01:06:00
-
00:01:40
8
29
Nigel Levett
Cromarty Firth CC
V
910390
01:03:38
+
00:03:01
9
Mandy Cullie
St Christopher CC
717199
FV
15:09:00
16:30:39
01:21:39
01:21:39
01:11:43
-
00:09:56
9
31
Eric Davison
Moray Firth CC
S
833828
01:03:57
10
Garry Russell
RAF CA
894410
S
15:10:00
16:11:56
01:01:56
01:01:56
10
34
John Cummings
Deeside Thistle CC
V
201690
01:04:27
+
00:03:59
11
Chloe Fraser
Deeside Thistle CC
936921
F
15:11:00
16:21:04
01:10:04
01:10:04
11
18
David Stephen
Stirling BC
V
713462
01:06:33
+
00:01:17
12
Dariusz Badyla
Cromarty Firth CC
961903
S
15:12:00
16:22:41
01:10:41
01:10:41
12
8
Scott Grant
Forres CC
V
952863
01:07:40
-
00:01:40
13
Sarah Stephen
Stirling BC
904907
F
15:13:00
00:00:00
13
33
Alasdair Washington
Caithness CC
V
202161
01:07:42
+
00:09:59
2nd Vet
14
Lorna Stanger
Caithness CC
466759
FV
15:14:00
16:24:52
01:10:52
01:10:52
01:12:10
+
00:01:18
14
3
Kevin Moir
Ross-shie RCC
V
435324
01:07:44
-
00:01:18
15
Charles Fletcher
Cairngorm CC
714825
S
15:15:00
16:16:26
01:01:26
01:01:26
15
23
Edward Fletcher
Cairngorm CC
YM
719975
01:07:47
1st Y
16
Kara Griffiths
Deeside Thistle CC
928671
F
15:16:00
16:27:55
01:11:55
01:11:55
16
28
Phil Cartwright
Caithness CC
V
702170
01:08:29
+
00:00:10
17
Alan Cullie
St Christophers CC
Day
V
15:17:00
16:29:28
01:12:28
01:12:28
01:07:15
-
00:05:13
17
19
George Grant
Forres CC
V
201987
01:08:35
+
00:04:09
18
David Stephen
Stirling BC
713462
V
15:18:00
16:24:33
01:06:33
01:06:33
01:07:50
+
00:01:17
18
11
Chloe Fraser
Deeside Thistle CC
F
936921
01:10:04
1st L
19
George Grant
Forres CC
201987
V
15:19:00
16:27:35
01:08:35
01:08:35
01:12:44
+
00:04:09
19
12
Dariusz Badyla
Cromarty Firth CC
S
961903
01:10:41
20
Allan Sutherland
Caithness CC
839173
S
15:20:00
00:00:00
20
14
Lorna Stanger
Caithness CC
FV
466759
01:10:52
+
00:01:18
2nd L
21
Calum Irvine
Cairngorm CC
720466
S
15:21:00
16:21:26
01:00:26
01:00:26
21
22
Scott MacDonald
Cromarty Firth CC
V
979212
01:10:54
-
00:04:15
22
Scott MacDonald
Cromarty Firth CC
979212
V
15:22:00
16:32:54
01:10:54
01:10:54
01:06:39
-
00:04:15
22
16
Kara Griffiths
Deeside Thistle CC
F
928671
01:11:55
3rd L
23
Edward Fletcher
Cairngorm CC
719975
YM
15:23:00
16:30:47
01:07:47
01:07:47
23
4
Keith MacRae
East Suth Wh
V
967368
01:12:10
-
00:03:31
24
Mike Reaper
Forres CC
444928
V
15:24:00
00:00:00
01:07:50
24
17
Alan Cullie
St Christophers CC
V
Day
01:12:28
-
00:05:13
25
Kevin Lackie
Moray CRT
433490
V
15:25:00
16:24:54
00:59:54
00:59:54
01:08:02
+
00:08:08
25
7
Alana Ross
Forres CC
F
899504
01:17:58
26
John O'Donovan
Deeside Thistle CC
203937
V
15:26:00
00:00:00
01:11:16
26
6
Steve Fraser
Caithness CC
V
428901
01:19:26
-
00:11:12
27
Peter Robertson
Forres CC
202898
V
15:27:00
00:00:00
01:15:09
27
5
Martine Hughes
Caithness CC
FV
463720
01:21:33
-
00:06:24
28
Phil Cartwright
Caithness CC
702170
V
15:28:00
16:36:29
01:08:29
01:08:29
01:08:39
+
00:00:10
28
9
Mandy Cullie
St Christopher CC
FV
717199
01:21:39
-
00:09:56
29
Nigel Levett
Cromarty Firth CC
910390
V
15:29:00
16:32:38
01:03:38
01:03:38
01:06:39
+
00:03:01
30
Roger Sewell
Ross-shire RCC
423722
V
15:30:00
16:31:47
01:01:47
01:01:47
01:12:20
+
00:10:33
31
Eric Davison
Moray Firth CC
833828
S
15:31:00
16:34:57
01:03:57
01:03:57
13
Sarah Stephen
Stirling BC
F
904907
DNS
32
David Stuart
Cromarty Firth CC
440435
V
15:32:00
16:33:18
01:01:18
01:01:18
01:06:26
+
00:05:08
20
Allan Sutherland
Caithness CC
S
839173
DNS
33
Alasdair Washington
Caithness CC
202161
V
15:33:00
16:40:42
01:07:42
01:07:42
01:17:41
+
00:09:59
24
Mike Reaper
Forres CC
V
444928
DNS
34
John Cummings
Deeside Thistle CC
201690
V
15:34:00
16:38:27
01:04:27
01:04:27
01:08:26
+
00:03:59
26
John O'Donovan
Deeside Thistle CC
V
203937
DNF
35
Callum Finlayson
Forres CC
704599
V
15:35:00
16:33:50
00:58:50
00:58:50
01:06:00
+
00:07:10
27
Peter Robertson
Forres CC
V
202898
DNS
36
15:36:00
37
15:37:00
38
15:38:00
39
15:39:00
40
15:40:00
Last modified:
Friday November 08, 2019 23:54