CAITHNESS CYCLING CLUB PROGRAM OF EVENTS 2015 |
APRIL |
One lap of the Hilly course. Start Tech Collage Finish Glengolly |
Tue 14th |
2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse
and Timekeeper |
1900 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Malcolm Gray |
Turn Marshal |
Not Required |
Week 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
APRIL |
One lap of the Hilly course. Start Tech Collage Finish Glengolly |
Tue 21st |
2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse
and Timekeeper |
1900 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Malcolm Gray |
Turn Marshal |
Not Required |
Week 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
APRIL |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 28th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
John Falconer |
Turn Marshal |
John Sinclair |
Week 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAY |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 5th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
John Falconer |
Turn Marshal |
John Sinclair |
Week 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAY |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 12th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Phil Cartwright |
Turn Marshal |
Roger Broughton |
Week 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAY |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 19th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Al Washington |
Turn Marshal |
Allan Sutherland |
Week 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAY |
Time Trial round Broubster start at Westfield 10 start finish
Glengolly |
Tue 26th |
3 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse
and Timekeeper |
1900 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Malcolm Gray |
Turn Marshal |
Not Required |
Week 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNE |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 2nd |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Lorna Stanger |
Turn Marshal |
Hamper |
Week 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNE |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 9th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
David Spencer |
Turn Marshal |
Colin Earnshaw |
Week 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNE |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 16th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Phil Cartwright |
Turn Marshal |
Robert MacGregor |
Week 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNE |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 23rd |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Al Washington |
Turn Marshal |
Leslie Mackay |
Week 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNE |
50 Mile Time Trial |
Tue 30th |
6 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse
and Timekeeper |
1800 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Malcolm Gray |
Turn Marshal |
Volunteers Required |
Week 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JULY |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 7th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Allan Sutherland |
Turn Marshal |
Hamper |
Week 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JULY |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 14th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Lorna Stanger |
Turn Marshal |
Colin Earnshaw |
Week 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JULY |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 21st |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
David Spencer |
Turn Marshal |
Joe Spencer |
Week 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JULY |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 28th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Robert MacGregor |
Turn Marshal |
Leslie Mackay |
Week 16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AUGUST |
2 up Time Trial Start at Hill Climb start Finish Tech Collage |
Tue 4th |
4 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse
and Timekeeper |
1900 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Malcolm Gray |
Turn Marshal |
Not Required |
Week 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AUGUST |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 11th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Joe Spencer |
Turn Marshal |
Roger Broughton |
Week 18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AUGUST |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 18th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Graeme Morgan |
Turn Marshal |
John Amy |
Week 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AUGUST |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 25th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Graeme Morgan |
Turn Marshal |
Gary Angus |
Week 20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
September |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
Tue 1st |
Handicap League Points as normal |
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
|
Turn Marshal |
|
Week 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEPTEMBER |
Hill Climb Scrabster |
Tue 8th |
2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse
and Timekeeper |
1900hrs |
Timekeeper |
Malcolm Gray |
Turn Marshal |
John Falconer |
Week 22 |