25 Mile TT
02/05/2015
NS7
COMPETITOR START LIST
No.
Rider
Team
Cat
Start Time
Finish Time
Race Time
H'Cap Allow.
Nett Time
Vet Std
Plus
Info
1
15:01
2
Dave McCarthur
Wick Wheelers
S
15:02
16:08:50
1:06:50
3
Hamish McAllan
Caithness CC
V
15:03
16:18:04
1:15:04
1:07:15
-
0:07:49
4
Lorna Stanger
Caithness CC
FV
15:04
16:16:19
1:12:19
0:14:44
0:57:35
1:12:36
+
0:00:17
5
Gary Angus
Caithness CC
V
15:05
16:17:45
1:12:45
1:09:05
-
0:03:40
6
Steven Liddle
Ben Wyvis Cycle
V
15:06
16:06:13
1:00:13
0:08:25
0:51:48
1:06:00
+
0:05:47
7
Duncan Gillies
Elgin CC
V
15:07
16:12:56
1:05:56
1:10:57
+
0:05:01
8
Alan Cook
Cromarty Firth CC
V
15:08
16:21:25
1:13:25
0:16:27
0:56:58
1:09:49
-
0:03:36
9
Cameron Earnshaw
Caithness CC
YM
15:09
16:26:34
1:17:34
0:24:48
0:52:46
10
Christopher Goddard
Moray Firth CC
V
15:10
0:08:35
1:06:51
DNS
11
Keith MacRae
East Sutherland Wheelers
V
15:11
16:25:04
1:14:04
0:17:59
0:56:05
1:09:05
-
0:04:59
12
Scott Macdonald
Cromarty Firth CC
V
15:12
16:19:11
1:07:11
0:15:21
0:51:50
1:06:51
-
0:00:20
13
Peter Ettles
Sandy Wallace Cycles
V
15:13
16:09:34
0:56:34
0:03:06
0:53:28
1:08:14
+
0:11:40
14
Alun Arnold
Wick Wheelers
V
15:14
16:17:53
1:03:53
0:11:59
0:51:54
1:06:26
+
0:02:33
15
Gregor Grant
Moray Firth CC
V
15:15
16:13:46
0:58:46
0:08:14
0:50:32
1:09:34
+
0:10:48
16
John Cummings
Deeside Thistle CC
V
15:16
16:21:13
1:05:13
0:11:04
0:54:09
1:08:52
+
0:03:39
17
Andrew MacLeod
Caithness CC
S
15:17
16:19:12
1:02:12
0:08:49
0:53:23
18
David Stuart
Cromarty Firth CC
V
15:18
16:21:36
1:03:36
0:10:17
0:53:19
1:06:51
+
0:03:15
19
Alasdair Washington
Caithness CC
V
15:19
16:28:54
1:09:54
0:13:12
0:56:42
1:18:26
+
0:08:32
20
Tony Hay
Highland Bikes Racing Team
V
15:20
0:05:29
1:06:13
DNS
21
Alan Cockburn
East Sutherland Wheelers
V
15:21
16:33:27
1:12:27
0:20:54
0:51:33
1:08:52
-
0:03:35
22
Allan Sutherland
Caithness CC
S
15:22
16:28:57
1:06:57
0:08:25
0:58:32
23
Phil Cartwright
Caithness CC
V
15:23
16:38:54
1:15:54
0:17:09
0:58:45
1:09:05
-
0:06:49
24
David Morrill
Caithness CC
V
15:24
16:32:40
1:08:40
1:08:14
-
0:00:26
25
Andy Cowie
Highland Bikes Racing Team
V
15:25
0:04:11
1:07:38
DNS
26
15:26
27
15:27
28
15:28
29
15:29
30
15:30
Loch Calder 24 Mile Hilly
03/05/2015
Loch Calder 24 Mile Hilly
COMPETITOR START LIST
No.
Rider
Team
Cat
Start Time
Finish Time
Race Time
H'Cap Allow.
Nett Time
Vet Std
Plus
Info
1
10:01
2
10:02
3
10:03
4
Robert Cartwright
Unattached
JM
10:04
11:22:14
1:18:14
5
Lorna Stanger
Caithness CC
FV
10:05
11:15:26
1:10:26
0:14:44
0:55:42
1:12:36
+
0:02:10
6
Cameron Earnshaw
Caithness CC
YM
10:06
11:18:47
1:12:47
0:24:48
0:47:59
7
Duncan Gillies
Elgin CC
V
10:07
1:10:57
DNS
8
Alan Cook
Cromarty Firth CC
V
10:08
0:16:27
1:09:49
DNS
9
Phil Cartwright
Caithness CC
V
10:09
11:25:54
1:16:54
0:17:09
0:59:45
1:09:05
-
0:07:49
10
Michael Gordon
Moray Firth CC
V
10:10
11:10:51
1:00:51
0:08:48
0:52:03
1:09:34
+
0:08:43
11
Alasdair Washington
Caithness CC
V
10:11
11:21:55
1:10:55
0:13:12
0:57:43
1:18:26
+
0:07:31
12
Mark Dryburgh
Ross-Shire Roads CC
V
10:12
11:12:20
1:00:20
0:09:34
0:50:46
1:06:39
+
0:06:19
13
Peter Ettles
Sandy Wallace Cycles
V
10:13
11:07:41
0:54:41
0:03:06
0:51:35
1:08:14
+
0:13:33
14
Allan Sutherland
Caithness CC
S
10:14
11:21:34
1:07:34
0:08:25
0:59:09
15
10:15
16
10:16
17
10:17
18
10:18
19
10:19
20
10:20
Overall Weekend
Name
25 Time
Hilly Time
Total Time
Peter Ettles
00:56:34
00:54:41
01:51:15
Allan Sutherland
01:06:57
01:07:34
02:14:31
Al Washington
01:09:54
01:10:55
02:20:49
Lorna Stanger
01:12:19
01:10:26
02:22:45
Cameron Earnshaw
01:17:34
01:12:47
02:30:21
Phil Cartwright
01:15:54
01:16:54
02:32:48
Last modified:
Friday November 08, 2019 23:54