CAITHNESS CYCLING CLUB PROGRAM OF TUESDAY NIGHT EVENTS 2018 |
|
Helpers Rota 2018 |
|
APRIL |
One lap of the Hilly course. Start Tech College Finish Glengolly |
|
Name |
Time Keeper
Times |
Turn Marshall
Times |
Total
for
Year |
Updated
for
28/08/18 |
Tue 10th |
2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse
and Timekeeper |
|
Al Washington |
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
1900 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Malcolm Gray |
Turn Marshal |
Not Required |
Week 1 |
|
Alistair Miller |
0 |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amy Sutherland |
1 |
0 |
1 |
|
APRIL |
One lap of the Hilly course. Start Tech College Finish Glengolly |
|
Andrew Macleod |
0 |
1 |
1 |
|
Tue 17th |
2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse
and Timekeeper |
|
Colin Earnshaw |
1 |
0 |
1 |
|
1900 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Malcolm Gray |
Turn Marshal |
Not Required |
Week 2 |
|
Debbie Larnach |
0 |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frank Simmons |
3 |
1 |
4 |
|
APRIL |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course Martin
Johnstone Memorial |
|
Gary Angus |
0 |
3 |
3 |
|
Tue 24th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
John Falconer |
5 |
0 |
5 |
|
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
John Falconer |
Turn Marshal |
John Sinclair |
Week 3 |
|
John Sinclair |
0 |
6 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Oag |
0 |
1 |
1 |
|
MAY |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
|
Leslie Mackay |
0 |
1 |
1 |
|
Tue 1st |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
Malcolm Gray |
5 |
0 |
5 |
|
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
John Falconer |
Turn Marshal |
John Sinclair |
Week 4 |
|
Martine Hughes |
0 |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phil Cartwright |
3 |
0 |
3 |
|
MAY |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
|
Rhoda Kennedy |
0 |
1 |
1 |
|
Tue 8th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
Richard Hunt |
1 |
0 |
1 |
|
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Frank Simmons |
Turn Marshal |
John Sinclair |
Week 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adam Smith |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
MAY |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 15th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
Debbie Simmons |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Phil Cartwright |
Turn Marshal |
John Sinclair |
Week 6 |
|
Graeme Morgan |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hamish McAllan |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
MAY |
Time Trial round Broubster start at Westfield 10 start finish
Glengolly |
|
Jonny Charlton |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
Tue 22nd |
3 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse
and Timekeeper |
|
Roger Broughton |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
1900 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Malcolm Gray |
Turn Marshal |
Not Required |
Week 7 |
|
Sandy Christie |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Fraser |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
May |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 29th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Colin Earnshaw |
Turn Marshal |
Alistair Miller |
Week 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNE |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 5th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Phil Cartwright |
Turn Marshal |
Gary Angus |
Week 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNE |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 12th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Richard Hunt |
Turn Marshal |
Frank Simmons |
Week 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNE |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 19th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
John Falconer |
Turn Marshal |
Leslie Mackay |
Week 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNE |
Mountpleasant Hilly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 26th |
3 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse
and Timekeeper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1900 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Malcolm Gray |
Turn Marshal |
Not Required |
Week 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JULY |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 3rd |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
John Falconer |
Turn Marshal |
Rhoda Kennedy |
Week 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JULY |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 10th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
A Washington |
Turn Marshal |
Adam Smith |
Week 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JULY |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 17th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Frank Simmons |
Turn Marshal |
Kevin Oag |
Week 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JULY |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 24th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Frank Simmons |
Turn Marshal |
Andrew Macleod |
Week 16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JULY |
2 up Time Trial Start at Hill Climb start (BT Business Park) Finish
Tech College |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 31st |
4 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse
and Timekeeper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1900 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Malcolm Gray |
Turn Marshal |
John Sinclair |
Week 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AUGUST |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 7th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
John Falconer |
Turn Marshal |
Debbie Larnach |
Week 18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AUGUST |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 14th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Al Washington |
Turn Marshal |
Gary Angus |
Week 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AUGUST |
10 Mile Time Trial normal course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 21st |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1900 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Phil Cartwright |
Turn Marshal |
Matine Hughes |
Week 20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AUGUST |
10 Mile Time Trial Shebster course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 28th |
Handicap League Points as normal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1900 hrs |
Timekeeper |
Amy Sutherland |
Turn Marshal |
Matine Hughes |
Week 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEPTEMBER |
Hill Climb Scrabster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue 4th |
2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse
and Timekeepers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1900hrs |
Timekeeper 1 |
|
Timekeeper 2 |
|
Week 22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|