Picture Of Entrants
Results - Caithness CC 25mTT
- 30 June 2018
|
|
|
|
Time Trial Result
Fastest Order |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
|
Mack Mowat/North Championship 25 |
|
|
|
|
Promoting Body |
|
Caithness CC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
|
30/06/2018 |
|
|
|
|
Course |
|
NS7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event Distance |
|
25 |
miles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pos |
No. |
Name |
|
|
|
|
|
Club |
|
|
|
|
|
Cat |
Time |
|
Nett Time |
|
|
Vet Std |
Info |
Notes |
1 |
30 |
Alasdair Munro |
RT23 |
JM |
0:55:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
27 |
Tam Gordon |
Glasgow Nightingale |
V |
0:58:23 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:10:29 |
|
2nd |
3 |
24 |
Kyle Cartmell |
RT23 |
JM |
0:58:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
4 |
18 |
Thomas Lynch |
Orkney CC |
S |
0:59:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
15 |
Mark Dryburgh |
Ross-shire RCC |
V |
0:59:26 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:07:49 |
|
|
6 |
21 |
Terry Christie |
Elgin CC |
V |
0:59:57 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:06:54 |
|
|
7 |
22 |
Gregor Grant |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
1:00:04 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:10:34 |
|
2nd Vet |
8 |
25 |
David Stuart |
Cromarty Firth CC |
V |
1:01:25 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:06:01 |
|
|
9 |
12 |
Martine Chisholm |
Elgin CC |
S |
1:02:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
19 |
Ed Atkinson |
Elgin CC |
V |
1:02:33 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:05:41 |
|
|
11 |
9 |
Erik Bews |
Orkney CC |
S |
1:03:12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
16 |
Duncan Gillies |
Moray CRT |
V |
1:04:25 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:07:33 |
|
|
13 |
11 |
Richard Hunt |
Caithness CC |
V |
1:04:28 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:02:35 |
|
|
14 |
10 |
Angus Henry |
Wick Wh |
YM |
1:06:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
17 |
Tony Dobbs |
Wick Wh |
S |
1:06:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
13 |
Olga Hamilton |
Orkney CC |
F |
1:08:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Ldy |
17 |
23 |
Alasdair Washington |
Caithness CC |
V |
1:11:17 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:10:45 |
|
1st Vet |
18 |
20 |
Rhoda Kennedy |
Caithness CC |
F |
1:11:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Ldy |
19 |
7 |
Fiona Paton |
East Suth Wh |
FV |
1:14:02 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:01:41 |
|
|
20 |
6 |
Martine Hughes |
Caithness CC |
FV |
1:29:45 |
|
|
|
- |
0:13:05 |
|
|
Results - Caithness CC 10mTT
- 1st July 2018
|
|
|
|
Time Trial Result
Fastest Order |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
|
Caithness 10 |
|
|
|
|
Promoting Body |
|
Caithness CC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
|
01/07/2018 |
|
|
|
|
Course |
|
NS32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event Distance |
|
10 |
miles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pos |
No. |
Name |
|
|
|
|
|
Club |
|
|
|
|
|
Cat |
Time |
|
Nett Time |
|
|
Vet Std |
Info |
Notes |
1 |
15 |
Alasdair Munro |
RT23 |
JM |
0:22:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
2 |
21 |
Thomas Lynch |
Orkney CC |
S |
0:22:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
3 |
14 |
Alec Marwick |
East Suth Wh |
S |
0:22:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
4 |
27 |
Andrew MacLeod |
Caithness CC |
V |
0:23:02 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:03:11 |
|
|
5 |
18 |
Kyle Cartmell |
RT23 |
JM |
0:23:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
30 |
Tam Gordon |
Glasgow Nightingale |
V |
0:23:41 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:03:23 |
|
2nd Vet |
7 |
24 |
Terry Christie |
Elgin CC |
V |
0:23:53 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:02:25 |
|
|
8 |
28 |
Martin Chisholm |
Elgin CC |
S |
0:24:12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
29 |
David Stuart |
Cromarty Firth CC |
V |
0:24:18 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:02:14 |
|
|
10 |
11 |
Angus Henry |
Wick Wh |
YM |
0:25:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
26 |
Alan McCaffrey |
Ross-shire RCC |
V |
0:25:14 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:01:18 |
|
|
12 |
16 |
Ed Atkinson |
Elgin CC |
V |
0:25:15 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:01:35 |
|
|
13 |
22 |
Duncan Gillies |
Moray CRT |
V |
0:25:18 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:02:56 |
|
|
14 |
20 |
Richard Hunt |
Caithness CC |
V |
0:25:19 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:01:04 |
|
|
15 |
13 |
Erik Bews |
Orkney CC |
S |
0:25:26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
25 |
Innis Mitchell |
East Suth Wh |
V |
0:26:43 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:02:19 |
|
|
17 |
19 |
Alasdair Washington |
Caithness CC |
V |
0:27:07 |
|
|
|
+ |
0:04:53 |
|
1st Vet |
18 |
17 |
Olga Hamilton |
Orkney CC |
F |
0:27:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Ldy |
19 |
10 |
Rhoda Kennedy |
Caithness CC |
F |
0:27:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Ldy |
20 |
8 |
Katrina Moir |
Ross-shire RCC |
FV |
0:28:35 |
|
|
|
- |
0:00:01 |
|
|
21 |
9 |
Roger Broughton |
Caithness CC |
S |
0:29:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
7 |
Anne Mitchell |
East Suth Wh |
FV |
0:34:21 |
|
|
|
- |
0:03:20 |
|
|
23 |
6 |
Martine Hughes |
Caithness CC |
FV |
0:35:08 |
|
|
|
- |
0:05:02 |
|
|
24 |
5 |
Louise Sinclair |
Wick Wh |
F |
0:35:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results - Caithness CC 11m
HillyTT - 1st July 2018
|
|
|
|
Time Trial Result
Fastest Order |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
|
Loch Calder 11miles |
|
|
|
|
Promoting Body |
|
Caithness CC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
|
01/07/2018 |
|
|
|
|
Course |
|
Loch Calder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event Distance |
|
11 |
miles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pos |
No. |
Name |
|
|
|
|
|
Club |
|
|
|
|
|
Cat |
Time |
|
Nett Time |
|
|
Vet Std |
Info |
Notes |
1 |
15 |
Alasdair Munro |
RT23 |
JM |
0:25:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
Gear |
1st |
2 |
18 |
Kyle Cartmell |
RT23 |
JM |
0:27:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
Gear |
2nd |
3 |
14 |
Alec Marwick |
East Suth Wh |
S |
0:27:45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
4 |
27 |
Andrew MacLeod |
Caithness CC |
V |
0:27:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
24 |
Terry Christie |
Elgin CC |
V |
0:27:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
21 |
Thomas Lynch |
Orkney CC |
S |
0:28:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
30 |
Tam Gordon |
Glasgow Nightingale |
V |
0:28:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Vet |
8 |
28 |
Martine Chisholm |
Elgin CC |
S |
0:29:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
11 |
Cameron Earnshaw |
Morray Firth |
S |
0:29:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
9 |
Angus Henry |
Wick Wh |
YM |
0:29:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
Gear |
|
11 |
22 |
Duncan Gillies |
Moray CRT |
V |
0:29:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Vet |
12 |
29 |
David Stuart |
Cromarty Firth CC |
V |
0:29:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
Erik Bews |
Orkney CC |
S |
0:30:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
16 |
Ed Atkinson |
Elgin CC |
V |
0:30:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
26 |
Alan McCaffrey |
Ross-shire RCC |
V |
0:30:38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
20 |
Richard Hunt |
Caithness CC |
V |
0:30:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
25 |
Tony Dobbs |
Wick Wh |
S |
0:30:49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
17 |
Olga Hamilton |
Orkney CC |
F |
0:32:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Ldy |
19 |
10 |
Rhoda Kennedy |
Caithness CC |
F |
0:33:22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Ldy |
20 |
19 |
Alasdair Washington |
Caithness CC |
V |
0:35:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
7 |
Katrina Moir |
Ross-shire RCC |
FV |
0:36:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
5 |
Martine Hughes |
Caithness CC |
FV |
0:41:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
8 |
Louise Sinclair |
Wick Wh |
F |
0:42:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|