Date |
Description |
Event Type |
Club |
Series/Champs |
Organiser/contact |
email |
Sat 05.04.14 |
Sheriffston 10 |
Time trial |
Moray Cycles RT |
|
Kevin Lackie |
kevin.lackie62@btinternet.com |
Sat 12.04.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun 13.04.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 19.04.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun 20.04.14 |
Cawdor 10 |
Time trial |
Moray Firth CC |
|
Brian Widdison |
brianwiddison@me.com |
Sun 20.04.14 |
Cawdor APR |
APR |
Moray Firth CC |
|
Kenny Riddle |
a1riddle@btinternet.com |
Sat 26.04.14 |
Caithness 25 |
Time trial |
Caithness CC |
|
Malcolm Gray |
mgrayuk@aol.com |
Sun 27.04.14 |
Loch Calder hilly 24 |
Time trial |
Caithness CC |
NoSCA Sp Series 1 |
Malcolm Gray |
mgrayuk@aol.com |
Sat 03.05.14 |
Bill & Chrissie Stuart Mem 10 |
Time trial |
Forres CC |
|
Alan White |
alan.white.245@btinternet.com |
Sun 04.05.14 |
Forres May 25 |
Time trial |
Forres CC |
|
Alan White |
alan.white.245@btinternet.com |
Sun 04.05.14 |
Edinvale Hilly 17 |
Time trial |
Forres CC |
NoSCA Sp Series 2 |
Alan White |
alan.white.245@btinternet.com |
Wed 07.04.14 |
Raymond Sinclair Mem 10 |
Time trial |
Cromarty Firth CC |
|
Rob Shaw |
rob.shaw@scottishwoodlands.co.uk |
Sat 10.05.14 |
Angie MacDonald Mem 25 |
Time trial |
Ross-shire Roads CC |
|
Richard Davison |
richard@fairburn.co.uk |
Sun 11.05.14 |
|
|
|
National 10 |
|
|
Thur 15.05.14 |
Inchberry 10 |
Time trial |
Elgin CC |
|
Mark Houliston |
mark.houliston@btinternet.com |
Sat 17.05.14 |
|
|
|
National Road Race |
|
|
Sun 18.05.14 |
|
|
|
National Road Race |
|
|
Wed 21.05.14 |
ESW Crit League |
Circuit Race |
East Sutherland Wheelers |
ESW Crit Series 1 |
Darren Robbins |
darren_james_robbins@yahoo.co.uk |
Sat 24.05.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun 25.05.14 |
Munlochy 24 |
Time trial |
Moray Firth CC |
|
Neil Sharpe |
acetracker99@yahoomail.co.uk |
Wed 28.05.14 |
Garve 2-up 25 |
Time trial |
Ross-shire Roads CC |
|
Innis Mitchell |
innismitchell@hotmail.co.uk |
Sat 31.05.14 |
Allan Bell Mem 10 |
Time trial |
Forres CC |
|
Peter Robertson |
phrobertson@hotmail.co.uk |
Sun 01.06.14 |
Forres June 25 |
Time trial |
Forres CC |
|
Peter Robertson |
phrobertson@hotmail.co.uk |
Sun 01.06.14 |
Forres APR |
APR |
Forres CC |
|
Peter Robertson |
phrobertson@hotmail.co.uk |
Wed 04.06.14 |
MFCC Midweek 10tt (1 of 4) |
Time Trial |
Moray Firth CC |
|
|
See BC WEbsite |
Sat 07.06.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun 08.06.14 |
|
|
|
National 25 |
|
|
Wed 11.06.14 |
ESW Crit League |
Circuit Race |
East Sutherland Wheelers |
ESW Crit Series 2 |
Darren Robbins |
darren_james_robbins@yahoo.co.uk |
Sat 14.06.14 |
Sheriffston 10 |
Time trial |
Elgin CC |
|
Kenny McIver |
diane.maciver@btinternet.com |
Sun 15.06.14 |
Munlochy Women's Road Race |
Road race |
Moray Firth CC |
|
Hector Nicolson |
hectornicolson@hotmail.com |
Wed 18.06.14 |
Midsummer 25 |
Time trial |
Ross-shire Roads CC |
|
Mike Greaves |
mikeg@scotnet.co.uk |
Sat 21.06.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun 22.06.14 |
David Bruce Mem 50 |
Time trial |
Cromarty Firth CC |
|
Alan Cook |
alan.cook@woodgroup.com |
Wed 25.06.14 |
Cancelled
Morlich Homes 10 - Sherrifston |
Time trial |
Moray Cycles RT |
Cancelled |
George Findlater |
george.findlater1@btinternet.com |
Sat 28.06.14 |
Mack Mowat Mem 25 |
Time trial |
Caithness CC |
|
Fiona Washington |
abgwashington@aol.com |
Sun 29.06.14 |
Caithness 10 |
Time trial |
Caithness CC |
|
Fiona Washington |
abgwashington@aol.com |
Sun 29.06.14 |
Loch Calder hilly 11 |
Time trial |
Caithness CC |
NoSCA Sp Series 3 (National 50) |
Fiona Washington |
abgwashington@aol.com |
Wed 02.07.14 |
MFCC Midweek 10tt (2 of 4) |
Time Trial |
Moray Firth CC |
|
|
See BC WEbsite |
Sat 05.07.14 |
Forres Highland Games |
Grass track |
Forres CC |
|
Peter Robertson |
phrobertson@hotmail.co.uk |
Sun 06.07.14 |
Loch Ness Hilly |
Time trial |
Moray Firth CC |
NoSCA Sp Series 4 |
Alf Leslie |
alfballoch@gmail.com |
Sat 12.07.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun 13.07.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 16.07.14 |
ESW Crit League |
Circuit Race |
East Sutherland Wheelers |
ESW Crit Series 3 |
Darren Robbins |
darren_james_robbins@yahoo.co.uk |
Sat 19.07.14 |
Moray Firth Stage Race prologue and stage 2 |
Road race |
Moray Firth CC |
|
Phillip Lee |
philjen@balnacraig16.plus.com |
Sun 20.07.14 |
Moray Firth Stage Race stage 3 |
Road race |
Moray Firth CC |
NoSCA Champ RR (all 3 stages) |
Phillip Lee |
philjen@balnacraig16.plus.com |
Sat 26.07.14 |
Skelly 50 |
Time trial |
Ross-shire Roads CC |
NoSCA Champ 50 |
Clifford Davison |
clifford@fairburn.co.uk |
Sun 27.07.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 30.07.14 |
Garve 25 |
Time trial |
Ross-shire Roads CC |
|
Ken Andrews |
kgandrews@btinternet.com |
Sat 02.08.14 |
Audrey Gault 10 |
Time trial |
Forres CC |
|
George Grant |
grantgeordie@aol.com |
Sat 02.08.14 |
Edinvale Hilly Big Brother 25 |
Time trial |
Forres CC |
NoSCA Sp Series 5 |
George Grant |
grantgeordie@aol.com |
Sun 03.08.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 06.08.14 |
MFCC Midweek 10tt (3 of 4) |
Time Trial |
Moray Firth CC |
|
|
See BC WEbsite |
Sun 10.08.14 |
Scottish Cycling 100 |
Time trial |
Forres CC |
NoSCA/Scottish Champ 100 |
Peter Robertson |
phrobertson@hotmail.co.uk |
Thur 14.08.14 |
Pluscarden Hilly |
Time trial |
Elgin CC |
NoSCA Sp Series 6 |
Alastair Smith |
smitha58@supanet.com |
Sat 16.08.14 |
Dunrobin Castle 10 |
Time trial |
East Sutherland Wheelers |
|
Darren Robbins |
darren_james_robbins@yahoo.co.uk |
Sun 17.08.14 |
NoSCA Crit champs |
Circuit Race |
East Sutherland Wheelers |
NoSCA Crit Champs |
Darren Robbins |
darren_james_robbins@yahoo.co.uk |
Sat 23.08.14 |
Drumnadrochit Highland Games |
Grass track |
Forres CC |
|
Peter Robertson |
phrobertson@hotmail.co.uk |
Sun 24.08.14 |
Iain Longbotham Mem 25 |
Time trial |
Cromarty Firth CC |
|
David Stuart |
david.stuart37@yahoo.co.uk |
Wed 27.08.14 |
MFCC Midweek 10tt (4 of 4) |
Time Trial |
Moray Firth CC |
|
|
See BC WEbsite |
Sun 31.08.14 |
Black Isle Grand Prix (New date) |
Time trial |
Ross-shire Roads CC |
NoSCA Sp Series 7 |
Katrina Moir |
katrinamoir@btinternet.com |
Sat 06.09.14 |
Ronnie MacDonald Mem 10 |
Time trial |
Ross-shire Roads CC |
|
Mary Eagleson |
eaglesonmary@aol.com |
Sun 07.09.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 13.09.14 |
Cairngorm Hill Climb |
Time trial |
Cairngorm CC |
NoSCA Champ Hill Climb |
Andy Gatenby |
andrew.gatenby@sky.com |
Sat 13.09.14 |
Mackie Trophy 14 |
Time trial |
Cairngorm CC |
NoSCA Sp Series 8 |
Andy Gatenby |
andrew.gatenby@sky.com |
Sun 14.09.14 |
Kincraig 10 |
Time trial |
Cairngorm CC |
|
Andy Gatenby |
andrew.gatenby@sky.com |
Sun 14.09.14 |
Cairngorm APR |
APR |
Cairngorm CC |
|
Andy Gatenby |
andrew.gatenby@sky.com |
Sun 14.09.14 |
Cairngorm Ladies RR |
Road race |
Cairngorm CC |
|
Andy Gatenby |
andrew.gatenby@sky.com |
Sat 20.09.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun 28.08.14 |
Dochcarty Brae Hill Climb |
Time trial |
Ben Wyvis CC |
|
Steven Liddle |
stevenliddle@btinternet.com |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TIME TRIAL BEST ALL ROUNDER COMPETITIONS |
|
|
|
|
|
Time Trial BARs will be contested over the following distances (in
miles). |
|
|
|
|
Individual |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Male 25, 50, 100. |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Female 10, 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Male 25, 50 |
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Female 10, 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
U16 Male 10, 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
U16 Female 10, 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Male 10, 25, 50, 100 awarded on age standard using VTTA age
standard tables |
|
|
|
Vet Female 10, 25 awarded on age standard using VTTA age standard
tables |
|
|
|
Awards for individual BAR championships are gold, silver and bronze
medals, with no minimum number of qualifiers. |
|
|
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Male Team championship for 1st
team of 3 riders |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Female Team championship for 1st
team of 2 riders |
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Male Team championship for 1st
team of 2 riders |
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Female Team championship for 1st
team of 2 riders |
|
|
|
|
|
U16 Male Team championship for 1st
team of 2 riders |
|
|
|
|
|
U16 Female Team championship for 1st
team of 2 riders |
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Male Team championship for 1st
team of 2 riders on age standard |
|
|
|
|
Vet Female Team championship for 1st
team of 2 riders on age standard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Only NoSCA District races may be used for BAR qualifying times with the
exception of the 100m TT which may be any SC 100m TT not taking place on
the same day as the NoSCA 100mTT. |