Click here to see 2010 July Racing Weekend (Hilly) Pictures
Hilly TT - 18th July 2010
No
Name
Club
Cat
H/Cap
Vet/Std
Start
Finish
Time
HCapT
VetStdT
Place/Prize
1
2
3
Stewart Coulden-Smith
Caithness C.C.
Jun
00:06:56
00:03:00
00:40:18
00:37:18
00:30:22
4
Martine Hughes
Caithness C.C.
Lady Vet
00:08:13
00:30:45
00:04:00
00:43:48
00:39:48
00:31:35
-00:09:03
5
Steve Fraser
Caithness C.C.
Vet
00:06:51
00:27:07
00:05:00
00:43:07
00:38:07
00:31:16
-00:11:00
6
Lynsey Henderson
Shetland Wheelers
Lady
00:05:54
00:06:00
00:40:19
00:34:19
00:28:25
2nd Lady
7
Morag Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.
Lady
00:06:18
00:07:00
DNS
DNS
DNS
8
Roger Broughton
Caithness C.C.
Sen
00:06:38
00:08:00
00:43:13
00:35:13
00:28:35
9
Rob Murdoch
Caithness C.C.
Youth
00:05:54
00:09:00
00:41:54
00:32:54
00:27:00
10
Tommy Dedman
Shetland Wheelers
Vet
00:05:53
00:30:02
00:10:00
00:44:38
00:34:38
00:28:45
-00:04:36
11
Ian Sargent
Moray Firth C.C
Sen
00:02:39
00:11:00
00:38:48
00:27:48
00:25:09
1st Handicap
12
Lorna Stanger
Caithness C.C.
Lady Vet
00:06:04
00:27:20
00:12:00
00:44:10
00:32:10
00:26:06
-00:04:50
1st Lady
13
Peter Robinson
Forres C.C
Vet
00:03:53
00:32:00
00:13:00
00:44:29
00:31:29
00:27:36
00:00:31
2nd Vet/Age Std
14
Jim McLoughlin
Forres C.C
Vet
00:02:36
00:26:06
00:14:00
00:40:51
00:26:51
00:24:15
-00:00:45
3rd = place
15
Barrie Scobie
Shetland Wheelers
Jun
00:05:23
00:15:00
00:47:06
00:32:06
00:26:43
1st Jun/Yth
16
Mary Eagleson
Ross-shire R.C.
Lady Vet
00:05:34
00:30:16
00:16:00
00:51:01
00:35:01
00:29:27
-00:04:45
17
Colin Smith
Shetland Wheelers
Sen
00:02:25
00:17:00
DNS
DNS
DNS
18
Alasdair Washington
Caithness C.C.
Vet
00:03:44
00:33:02
00:18:00
00:50:24
00:32:24
00:28:40
00:00:38
1st Vet/Age Std
19
Austin Hughes
Caithness C.C.
Sen
00:03:34
00:19:00
00:49:11
00:30:11
00:26:37
20
Peter Alexander
Moray Firth C.C
Sen
00:01:11
00:20:00
00:45:59
00:25:59
00:24:48
1st Place
21
Dave Morrill
Caithness C.C.
Vet
00:04:00
00:26:42
00:21:00
00:52:03
00:31:03
00:27:03
-00:04:21
22
Rob McLean
Angus Bike Chain
Vet
00:01:39
00:27:33
00:22:00
00:51:08
00:29:08
00:27:29
-00:01:35
23
Tam Gordon
Dooleys RT
Vet
00:00:44
00:26:42
00:23:00
00:49:34
00:26:34
00:25:50
00:00:08
2nd place
24
John Simpson
Shetland Wheelers
Vet
00:25:42
00:24:00
00:54:13
00:30:13
00:30:13
-00:04:31
25
James Millar
Dooleys RT
Sen
00:00:36
00:25:00
00:51:51
00:26:51
00:26:15
3rd = place
26
27
28
29
30
highest wins
Last modified:
Friday November 08, 2019 23:54