Click Here to Download EXCEL Speadsheet
INTERCLUB EVENT 2011
Thursday 9th June
Watten Road
Start Sheet
Finishing Positions
Clubs Top 8 Finishers
Points
Number
Riders Name
Club
Time
Position
Riders Name
Club
Time
CCC
WW
0
Joe Wright
WW
00:57:47
1st
Peter Fenwick
CCC
00:46:21
31
00:46:21
00:47:50
1
John Falconer
CCC
00:52:48
2nd
Dave Morrill
CCC
00:47:43
30
00:47:43
00:49:25
2
Charlie Mackay
WW
00:52:51
3rd
Brian Grant
WW
00:47:50
29
00:48:49
00:49:52
3
Angela Bain
CCC
01:08:17
4th
Austin Hughes
CCC
00:48:49
28
00:49:20
00:51:39
4
Kait Farmer
WW
01:08:41
5th
Allan Sutherland
CCC
00:49:20
27
00:50:48
00:52:51
5
John Sinclair
CCC
01:03:57
6th
Graeme Clyne
WW
00:49:25
26
00:50:56
00:53:03
6
Paul Bremner
WW
01:01:28
7th
Ben Arnold
WW
00:49:52
25
00:51:07
00:53:52
7
Steve Fraser
CCC
01:01:55
8th
Rob Murdoch
CCC
00:50:48
24
00:51:35
00:56:04
8
Chris Oakley
WW
00:58:31
9th
Darren Bain
CCC
00:50:56
23
06:36:39
06:54:36
9
Phil Cartwright
CCC
00:54:26
10th
Al Washington
CCC
00:51:07
22
10
Helen Richard
WW
00:56:04
11th
Heath Mackay
CCC
00:51:35
21
CCC
Wins By
11
Roger Broughton
CCC
00:57:50
12th
Stuart Anderson
WW
00:51:39
20
00:17:57
12
Les Oliphant
WW
00:53:52
13th
John Falconer
CCC
00:52:48
19
13
Darren Bain
CCC
00:50:56
14th
Charlie Mackay
WW
00:52:51
18
Points Competition
14
Ben Arnold
WW
00:49:52
15th
Alun Arnold
WW
00:53:03
17
15
Ranald Cartwright
CCC
DNF
16th
Andrew Macleod
CCC
00:53:19
16
CCC
WW
16
Brian Grant
WW
00:47:50
17th
Les Oliphant
WW
00:53:52
15
308
187
17
Jeremy Foster
CCC
01:00:24
18th
Phil Cartwright
CCC
00:54:26
14
18
Stuart Anderson
WW
00:51:39
19th
Lorna Stanger
CCC
00:54:46
13
19
Rob Murdoch
CCC
00:50:48
20th
David Spencer
CCC
00:55:09
12
20
Alun Arnold
WW
00:53:03
21st
Helen Richard
WW
00:56:04
11
21
David Spencer
CCC
00:55:09
22nd
Joe Wright
WW
00:57:47
10
22
Graeme Clyne
WW
00:49:25
23rd
Roger Broughton
CCC
00:57:50
9
23
Lorna Stanger
CCC
00:54:46
24th
Chris Oakley
WW
00:58:31
8
24
Andrew Macleod
CCC
00:53:19
25th
Jeremy Foster
CCC
01:00:24
7
25
Al Washington
CCC
00:51:07
26th
Paul Bremner
WW
01:01:28
6
26
Peter Fenwick
CCC
00:46:21
27th
Steve Fraser
CCC
01:01:55
5
27
Allan Sutherland
CCC
00:49:20
28th
John Sinclair
CCC
01:03:57
4
28
Heath Mackay
CCC
00:51:35
29th
Angela Bain
CCC
01:08:17
3
29
Austin Hughes
CCC
00:48:49
30th
Kait Farmer
WW
01:08:41
2
30
Dave Morrill
CCC
00:47:43
31st
Ranald Cartwright
CCC
DNF
Last modified:
Friday November 08, 2019 23:54